Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1972
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover by Judith Blish for "Special James Blish Issue". Includes "Midsummer Century" by James Blish; "James Blish: Profile" by Robert A. W. Lowndes; "The Hand at Issue" (article) by Lester del Rey; "James Blish: Bibliography" by Mark Owings; "The Anthropiranhas" by Joseph Reynard; "The Recording" by Gene Wolfe; "No Other Gods" by Edward Wellen; "No Vacancy" by Jesse Bier. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films" by Baird Searles; "Books" by James Blish; "Science: Moon Over Babylon" by Isaac Asimov.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Airmont, 1964
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. Condición: Fine. No dust jacket. 128 p.; 18 cm. Book is near fine and looks unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Publications, Inc., 1952
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wraps toned with moderate edgewear, including numerous tiny closed tears and minor chipping. Small dampstain to rear hinge, over the staple site. Staplebound; staple secure, with heavy rust formation and slight rust staining to the page around the staple. Binding sound. Pages toned, text unmarked. Cover story: 'Because of the Stars' by Charles Dye, with additional contributions from Lester Del Rey and others. Cover art by A. Leslie Ross.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Faith in the public realm: Controversies, policies and practices This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macfadden Books, New York, NY, 1962
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. None Stated. An early 1960s PB collection of 7 stories from the Omnibus of Crime. Macfadden Books MB 50-143. Soiling and creases to the covers. Browning to the pages with a few stains. Spine lean. A reader.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Publications, Inc., 1955
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wraps worn soft with creasing and light edgewear, small closed tears across spine and glue repair beneath which also reinforces the binding. Staplebound; staples secure, binding tight. Small, faint stain to bottom margin of back cover and last page, without effect on text. Pages toned, text unmarked. Cover stories: 'The Eye in the Window' by Sam Merwin Jr. and 'The Sedulous Apes' by Dennis Wiegand. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller, with interior art by Frank Kelly Freas and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 184742029X ISBN 13: 9781847420299
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Airmont, 1964
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Edges Lightly Worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Publications, Inc., 1951
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Wraps worn soft with creasing and edgewear; the back cover is heavily creased, with numerous closed tears and small chips, and is only delicately attached to spine. Staplebound; staples pulling from last few pages, else secure. Pages toned and lightly foxed. Text unmarked. With contributions from George O. Smith, Lester Del Rey, L. Sprague de Camp, and others. Interior artwork by multiple artists including Virgil Finlay. Cover art by Milton Luros.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Publications, Inc., 1951
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wraps lightly toned, scuffed and edgeworn, and with small notation in red to front cover (prominent/central, but not interfering with cover illustration). Staplebound; staples secure, free of rust. Binding sound. Small spot of dampstaining to bottom margin of inside front cover. Interior else clean, pages toned, text unmarked. Contributions from George O. Smith, L. Sprague de Camp, Lester del Rey, and others. Cover art by Milton Luros.
Publicado por Airmont Publishing Company, Inc., 1959
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Airmont Publishing Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Armchair Fiction & Music 1/3/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1612870058 ISBN 13: 9781612870052
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Who Sows the Wind & The Puzzle Planet. Book.
Publicado por Airmont, NY, 1964
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. [Later printing](.60 cover price); #SF8. Cover art is uncredited. Tanned; old sticker on rear; bumps and dings. Book.
Publicado por Airmont, NY, 1964
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. [Later printing](.60 cover price); #SF8. Cover art is uncredited. Creasing; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colombia Publications, New York, 1951
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Very Good-. Main article by Kris Neville - also story by Algis Budrys 100pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, New York, U. S. A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0385146957 ISBN 13: 9780385146951
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. The Book Is Bound In Blue Buckram Over Boards With Black Lettering On The Spine. No Ownership Information Present. The Book Has Remainder Speckle On The Bottom Page Edges. Moderate Edge Wear. The Unclipped Jacket Is Worn And Has Small Chips Ant Tears.
Publicado por Airmont Books, 1964
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151510110X ISBN 13: 9781515101109
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Saunders, Norman Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Airmont, 1964
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por airmont, 1964
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. paperback, good.
Publicado por Airmont, NY, 1964
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. [1st printing] (.40 cover price) Oct. 1964; #SF8.Cover art is uncredited. Tanning; creasing; stress; bumps and dings. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Publications, Inc., 1950
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wraps creased, edgeworn, foxed. Staplebound; staples secure, with slight rust formation. Binding sound. Pages toned, text unmarked. Contributions from Frank Belknap Long, James Blish, and others. Cover art by Earle Bergey.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, Holyoke, MA, 1959
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fair. This issue features Rio Grande Renegade by Cos Barat and the Real Bat Masterson. Cover shows some discoloration and edge tears. No markings. Pages tanning but tight. Magazine.
Publicado por Airmont
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Publicado por Airmont
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Publicado por Ace Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Holyoke, MA: Columbia Publicatio, 1952
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable.