Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0375814388 ISBN 13: 9780375814389
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Avenue Editions â¢, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580138519 ISBN 13: 9781580138512
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Porter, Janice Lee Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0375814388 ISBN 13: 9780375814389
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580138519 ISBN 13: 9781580138512
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Porter, Janice Lee Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0375814388 ISBN 13: 9780375814389
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Avenue Editions (Tm), 2009
ISBN 10: 1580138519 ISBN 13: 9781580138512
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Porter, Janice Lee Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Avenue Editions (Tm), 2009
ISBN 10: 1580138519 ISBN 13: 9781580138512
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Porter, Janice Lee Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375806172 ISBN 13: 9780375806179
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375806172 ISBN 13: 9780375806179
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Avenue Editions â¢, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580138519 ISBN 13: 9781580138512
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Porter, Janice Lee Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295979658 ISBN 13: 9780295979656
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Jacob Lawrence Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Avenue Editions ?, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580138519 ISBN 13: 9781580138512
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Porter, Janice Lee Ilustrador. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375806172 ISBN 13: 9780375806179
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Avenue Editions ?, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580138519 ISBN 13: 9781580138512
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Porter, Janice Lee Ilustrador. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375806172 ISBN 13: 9780375806179
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 003081183X ISBN 13: 9780030811838
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Amundsen, Richard (Illustrator) Ilustrador. This early science decorative cloth hardcover offers comparisons of similar animals for children to consider and determine which is which and this copy is in good condition. The book was a University curriculum development book and has several stamps and a pocket in the back. The covers have minor wear on the faces and around the edges and very light soiling and look pretty good. The spine is tight with a number taped to the outer spine. The pages are mostly white with some edgewear from handling and few marks besides the library stuff. 30 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295979658 ISBN 13: 9780295979656
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Jacob Lawrence Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295979658 ISBN 13: 9780295979656
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Jacob Lawrence Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295979658 ISBN 13: 9780295979656
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jacob Lawrence Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0295979658 ISBN 13: 9780295979656
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Jacob Lawrence Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Avenue Editions ?, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580138519 ISBN 13: 9781580138512
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Porter, Janice Lee Ilustrador.