Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (64)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (3)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • lowenbein, michael

    Publicado por Whitman, 1965

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,03

    Envío por EUR 3,25
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!

  • lowenbein, michael

    Publicado por Whitman, 1965

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,03

    Envío por EUR 3,42
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • michael lowenbein

    Publicado por Whitman

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,59

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • michael lowenbein

    Publicado por Whitman

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,59

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • michael lowenbein

    Publicado por Whitman

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,59

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • michael lowenbein

    Publicado por Whitman

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,59

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • michael lowenbein

    Publicado por Whitman

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,59

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • michael lowenbein

    Publicado por Whitman

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,59

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Gene Stratton Porter, Illustrated By Michael Lowenbein

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1965, Racine, Wisconsin, 1965

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,20
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. Unabridged, Pictorial Cover. No Jacket. Color Cover Pictorial With Some Shelf Wear To Boards And Edges. Former Owner's Name On Ffp. No Other Markings.

  • St. Luke, Lowenbein, Michael, ill.,

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company/Racine, Wisconsin,, 1965

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 3,47
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hard cover, #2446, A Whitman Big Tell-a-Tale book, some general edge wear, unpaged, 6 x 8 3/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,

  • Imagen del vendedor de Mission Impossible: The Priceless Particle a la venta por Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    Powell, Talmadge

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1969

    Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,63
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: VG-/G+. Lowenbein, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Another in Whitman's series of collectible books for children, most based on popular 1950s-1960s television & culture! This is the first of two connected to the popular "Mission Impossible" series (please see our listing #022854 for the second book). Hardcover with matte illustrated paper-over-boards, featuring images of the show's stars on the front cover in a design by Michael Lowenbein. A FIRST EDITION, in 212 pages, + extra ads for other Whitman books in rear, this one (#1515) is in VG-/G+ condition: very clean, with minor surface rubbing & edgewear, bumped corners. Binding straight & strong, both hinges intact. All pages show moderate-heavy tanning, especially around edges, in line with age & paper quality, but completely unmarked.Our photos depict he EXACT book you will receive from us--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. BONUS: buy any 2 Whitman titles at the same time & take 10% off, buy 3 & take 20% off, with only $1.00 extra shipping each book!

  • Michael Lowenbein

    Publicado por Western, 1965

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,90

    Envío por EUR 3,42
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Michael Lowenbein

    Publicado por Western

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,47

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Larson, William H.

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1968

    Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,92

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lowenbein, Michael Ilustrador. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.

  • Michael Lowenbein

    Publicado por Western, 1965

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,25
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!

  • Rogers, Lou, Lowenbein, Michael (Illustrator)

    Publicado por Chicago: Follett Publishing Company, 1962, Chicago, 1962

    Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 4,55
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Lowenbein, Michael (Illustrator) Ilustrador. Fifth Printing. Good/No Jacket. Fifth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This decorative cloth hardcover early history book for elementary students is in excellent condition with little wear. The covers look great with an illustrated picture of what the first thanksgiving might have looked like from a kids perspective and the word lowe printed at the top corner in marker. The spine is very tight with little wear. The pages are white with little wear and no marks except some names and numbers inside the front cover. The color illustrations on nearly every page help younger readers follow the narrative. The book is noted as "A Follett Beginning Social Studies Book." 31 pages including a glossary and some additional history in the back. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!

  • Imagen del vendedor de Mission Impossible: The Money Explosion a la venta por Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    Powell, Talmadge; Lowenbein, Michael (Illustrator)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1970

    Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,63
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Lowenbein, Michael Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Another in Whitman's series of collectible books for children, most based on popular 1950s-1960s television & culture! This is the second of two from the popular "Mission Impossible" series (please see our listing #020274 for the first book). Hardcover 12mo with matte illustrated paper-over-boards features images of the show's stars on the front cover--with Leonard Nimoy front & center!--in a design by Michael Lowenbein. A FIRST EDITION, in 210 pages, + extra ads for other Whitman books in rear, this one (#1512) is in VG+ condition: very clean & bright, with slight wear/rubbing/short tears to both ends of spine. Binding straight & strong, both hinges intact. All pages show moderate-heavy tanning, especially around edges, in line with age & paper quality, but completely unmarked. Our photos depict he EXACT book you will receive from us--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. BONUS: buy any 2 Whitman titles at the same time & take 10% off, buy 3 & take 20% off, with only $1.00 extra shipping each book!

  • Lowenbein, Michael, ill.,

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company/Racine, Wisconsin,, 1965

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 3,47
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hard cover, a Whitman Big Tess-a-Tale book, unpaged, 6 x 8 1/2 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,

  • William H Larson, ed

    Publicado por Western Publishing Company, Inc, Racine, Wisconsin, 1968

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. None Stated. A collection of detective stories (Whitman Classics 1627) compiled in the late 1960s for young readers. Light wear. Foxing to the fore edge of the pages. A very good copy.

  • Lowenbein, Michael

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1965

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,59
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. Whitman Big Tell-a-Tale. #2446. Color illustration on cover. The story of Christmas according to St. Luke. Color illustrations. Binding slightly loose. Spine worn with light mending. Covers worn around edges.

  • Stratton-Porter, Gene

    Publicado por Golden Press, 1965

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. Octavo, hardcover, good plus in green pictorial boards. Unabridged. No Jacket. , Pages tanned. Beautiful color endpapers of woodsy scene. 254 pp, Occasional full page color drawings. The story of a lumberjack who befriends a dog named Freckles and the love story that followed. A classic in dog stories. Book.

  • Lowenbein, Michael ill.

    Publicado por Whitman 1965, 1965

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HB. Pictorial boards. Vg minus with wear to edges.

  • St Luke

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing, 1965

    Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 4,33
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lowenbein, Michael Ilustrador. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked. Hardcover has illustrated boards, soft spine and no DJ. Book shows modest wear at edges, but interior is above average.

  • Talmage Powell

    Publicado por WHITMAN PUBLISHING, Racine, WI, 1969

    Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 3,90
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. No Edition Stated. Whitman book #1515. Authorized edition from the TV show. Five cast members pictured on cover. One page in back advertising Whitman adventure and mystery books. Wear at edges, pages browning. Size: 5 3/4" x 7 3/4". HARD COVER.

  • Jane Werner, Eloise Wilkin

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Western Publishing Company, 1993

    ISBN 10: 0307046117 ISBN 13: 9780307046116

    Librería: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Much later printing of the 1953 classic Nativity story of Jesus' Birth. Little Golden Book; 45615. Clean sharp no unwanted markings.

  • Stratton-Porter, Gene

    Publicado por Whitman, Racine WI, 1965

    ISBN 10: 0307122239 ISBN 13: 9780307122230

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Illustrated by Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. Reprint. Very Good with no dust jacket; 254 pages.

  • Stratton-Porter, Gene

    Publicado por Whitman, Racine WI, 1965

    ISBN 10: 0307122239 ISBN 13: 9780307122230

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Illustrated by Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. Reprint. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine has small ding hole at edge. Previous owner's name; 254 pages.

  • Larson, William editor

    Publicado por Whitman, Racine WI, 1968

    ISBN 10: 0307216276 ISBN 13: 9780307216274

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Illustrated by Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 210 pages.

  • Talmadge Powell

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, US, 1969

    Librería: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 5,12

    Envío por EUR 19,07
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pictorial boards. Original price sicker on FEP, p.o. name beside it but is written in black on a black background. Pages are tan but very clean with no marks, creases, tears. Nice and tight. Minor softening to spine ends, small bump on top of front board. None of my books are ex-library, remainders or bce unless specified.

  • Edited by William Larsen

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., Inc., USA, 1968

    Librería: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 5,76

    Envío por EUR 19,07
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Michael Lowenbein Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pictorial boards, patterned eps. Binding is good, there are edge bumps and moderate to heavier wear on corners and edges, short splits on spine-ends. Pages are clean, pages 55/56 is creased.Taped tear top of page 181/182. No names. None of my books are remainders, ex-library or book club editions UNLESS specified. Please note that tracking must be requested as it can add significantly to shipping costs.