Low sidney pulling (28 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cassell& Co, London, UK 1911
- Tapa dura
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Reino UnidoAll Lost Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 23,40Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. An interesting and readable reference given the date of publishing. Includes 14*b/w plates. 1109pp. Red cloth boards. Light wear to extremities of boards. Previously held in Cheltenham College library with small label and reference number to foot of spine and bookplate to free end… paper. Small puncture to the joint cloth of the lower board.
Editorial: Cassell & Company Ltd., London, second edition, 1885 1885
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wykeham Books, LONDON, , Reino UnidoWykeham Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Later library cloth, gilt spine-title, 8vo, 23 cm, vi, [1], 1119 pp. From the introduction: "To produce a book which should give, as concisely as possible, just the information, biographical, bibliographical, chronological, and constitutional, that the reader of English history is likely to want, is what is here attempted." An e…x-library copy with library labels on the front pastedown endpaper and small stamps on occasional margins, tapemarks to gutter edge of title-page, otherwise a Good copy in a sturdy binding.
The Dictionary of English History
Low, Sidney; Pulling, F. S.; Hearnshaw, F. J. C.; Chew, Helena M.; Beales, A. C. F.
Editorial: Gryphon Books, Ann Arbor, Mich 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. . . . . New edition, revised & enlarged. 8vo, hardcover. 2-volume set. No dj's. Good condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ endpaper & text-block edges stamped, outer labels. Paper spine labels showing spine titles on both vols. chipped off; 1/2-inch tear to margin of 2 pgs of Vol. 1; contents both… vols. bright & clean, unmarked, bindings firm. 1154 total pp. Reprint of the 1928 ed. published by Cassell, New York/London.

Editorial: Cassell, London 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,43
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in acceptable condition. No jacket. Ex-library. Several marks and scores on boards. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are bumped and worn. Spine ends are nicked and chipped. Page block and pages are marked. Plate on front pastedown. Library stamps on page block, FEP…, title page and a few further points. Minor pen on FEP. Hinge is visible at a few points. Spine is cocked. Contents are clear. AM. Ex-Library.
Editorial: Cassell & Company 1889
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,46
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cassell & Co., 1889, 8vo., 1119 pages. Book bound in a dark green half leather with leather corners, dark green boards. Edgewear, 5 raised bands on spine, lettering in gilt, book in good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,92
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,52
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Cassell and Company, Limited, London 1896
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,94
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1119 pages in very good condition. Pages are mostly clean and unmarked with some foxing on the edges of some pages, and more thoroughly on the extreme pages. Hinges are cracked, but intact. Page edges are rubbed, and speckled with publisher's stain. Darkened on the head edges. Bound in… brown cloth with a handwritten label on the spine. Lightly worn around the edges. Faded and lightly stained on the spine. SCARCE. VG/- -. Book.
Editorial: Cassell & Co., London 1889
Librería: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Reino UnidoAbbey Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 29,83Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Octavo half calf (covers detached marked worn) viii +1119pp a few pages with pale foxing but generally very clean, unused & white. Half title torn and with old tape marks, reinserted with tape marks to gutter of this and next page. Pencil inscription on endpaper. *A neat reading copy of this compendium of facts…in alphabetical arrangement. 1 volume. Hardcover.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive overview of English history, offering a chronological exploration of pivotal moments, figures, and themes that have shaped the nation. From the early establishment of kingdoms and monarchies to the complexities of modern society, the author presents a… rich tapestry of events, ideas, and characters. The book delves into the political, social, and cultural developments that have defined English history, shedding light on the origins and trajectories of pivotal moments, while also examining the impact of key individuals on the national narrative. By exploring the broader historical context, the author not only outlines the timeline of events but also unravels their intricate connections and cause-and-effect relationships. Ultimately, this book offers readers a valuable lens through which to understand the evolution of England, its peoples, and its institutions, providing insights into the forces that have shaped the nation's past, present, and future. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book chronicles the pivotal events and personalities that shaped the tumultuous history of the British Empire, from the reign of James I to the present day. The author meticulously examines the political, social, economic, and constitutional developments that transformed Britain f…rom a small island nation into a global superpower. Through vivid accounts of battles, revolutions, and legislative milestones, this book offers a comprehensive exploration of the British Empire's rise and fall, and its enduring impact on the world stage. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
Más imágenesEditorial: Cassell & Company, London 1884
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 143,18
Envío por EUR 23,16Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leather. Condición: Very Good. A lovely copy of Sidney Low and F.S. Pulling's exhaustive dictionary of English history. A wonderfully detailed work, alphabetically arranged and running from the Treaty of Abbeville to Zululand.British journalist, historian, and essayist Sir Sidney Low worked with Frederick Sanders Pulling to auth…or this work, with contributions from over twenty historians.In a smart half morocco binding, with the bookplate of the Sherborne Library to the front pastedown. In a half morocco binding, with marbled paper covered boards. A touch of discolouration to back strip, with light rubbing to head of front joint. Front hinge strained but firmly held. Bookplate to front pastedown. Internally, firmly bound. Pages generally clean and bright, with light spotting to first and last few leaves. Very Good. None (ilustrador). book.
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino UnidoOast Park Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1928. Cassell & Company, Limited. Hardback. Book - Fair, front hinge cracked, ex-lib. Light wear to spine ends.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,70
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,37
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,74
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,22
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

The dictionary of English history 1885 [LeatherBound]
Low, Sidney James Marked,Pulling, Frederick Sanders joint author
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1885 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1144 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1144 Language: English.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1884. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1132, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1132 1132.
Más imágenesThe dictionary of English history 1884 [Leather Bound]
Low, Sidney, Sir, ed,Pulling, F. S. (Frederick Sanders), joint ed
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1884. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1140, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1140 1140.
Más imágenesThe dictionary of English history 1885 [Leather Bound]
Low, Sidney James Mark, ed,Pulling, Frederick Sanders, joint author
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1885. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1140, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1140 1140.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1884. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1144, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1144 1144.
Más imágenesThe dictionary of English history 1910 [Leather Bound]
Low, Sidney, Sir,,Pulling, F. S. (Frederick Sanders) , joint author
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1910. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1157, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1157 1157.
Más imágenesThe dictionary of English history 1910 [Leather Bound]
Low, Sidney, Sir,Pulling, F. S. (Frederick Sanders), joint author
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1910. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1171, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1171 1171.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1910. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1182, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1182 1182.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 1200, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1200 1200.
Más imágenesThe Dictionary Of English History 1928 [Leather Bound]
Sir Sidney Low, F.S. Pulling, F.J.C. Hearnshaw, Helena M. Chew and A.C.F. Beales
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 101,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1928. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 1174, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1174 1174.