Lovell g (152 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaReliant Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOne Planet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,77
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadetree Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER WITH PRIOR OWNER'S NAME INSIDE.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. It began as a harmless bachelor party: five young men getting a little drunk, telling off-color jokes, ogling a few strippers and blowing off a little steam. But before the night was through, a beautiful young woman lay dead - and one of the five was her killer. Wear at…edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". Cover Art Rick Lovell (ilustrador). PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Inst Mech Engrs, Proc Auto Div 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. No 4, pp. 101-110, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), VG.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC 1999
Serie: Postcard History, Libro 70 de 310. Libro 70 de 310 - Postcard History
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. A LITERARY and PHOTOGRAPHIC chronicle of the town of Stratford, CT. Small 1/8" closed tear at side edge of front cover, elsewise a fine, bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in archiv…al black & white photography with accompanying descriptive captions. 128 pages. GB12.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scottish Widows Fund and Life Assurance Society 1935
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Reino UnidoOswestry Market Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,09
Envío por EUR 9,16Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good. no markings save blind stamp of former owner to prelim and attractive nautical bookplate by J Broadhurst to f.e. pastedown. There is a card wallet to back flap. A little discolouration to the spine. An uncommon item. Guaranteed condiiton. Lovell. Percy W (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0715000519.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0715000519.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780860123125.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780715000946.

Editorial: Bantam Books., USA. 1949
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Third Edition by Publisher. 246 pgs. GOODREAD notes = "Christmas Holiday is an incredible story. A young man from a cultured, middle-class English family travels to Paris to spend Christmas holiday with some desperate people. He has no idea whom he's about to encounter. It just sort of happens…. Many other things happen too." >> Pealing to laminated cover edges; Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Tom Lovell GGA painted cover. (ilustrador). Book.

The Wrington Vale Light Railway (Avon-Anglia transport history series)
Michael Farr, Colin G. Maggs, Robert Lovell & Charles Whetmath
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Avon-Anglia Publications and Services, United Kingdom 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 19,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 28 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B252.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oldbourne, London 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback 42 pages Illustrated in colour Near Very Good condition in Good unclipped dust jacket ( some closed edge tears) No inscriptions. Kenneth Lovell (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oldbourne, London (1961)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Edition Not Stated. VG, Shelfwear, bumping, page crease/G+, Edgewear, small chips, tears, abrasion, foxing. Book 20 in the TOYTOWN series. Both book and jacket list to Book 22. Photo on request. Lovell, Kenneth (ilustrador).

Editorial: FIZMATLIT 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,82
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editorial: Southern Cooperative Series 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 59pp, 1974. Bulletin 193, October 1974. No marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: University Of London Press 1953
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

Editorial: Field Sports, Bradford 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,24
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover lightly rubbed. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 66pp. b/w photographs. Contains over 30 articles on Shooting, Hunting, Wild Fowling, Beagling, Bird Life, Coursing, Stalking, Otter Hunting, Fishing Falconry and the natural history of the British…Countryside.

Editorial: Field Sports, Bradford 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,24
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover lightly rubbed. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 66pp. b/w photographs. Contains over 30 articles on Shooting, Hunting, Wild Fowling, Beagling, Bird Life, Coursing, Stalking, Otter Hunting, Fishing Falconry and the natural history of the British…Countryside.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,88
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780567507853.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Editorial: Sherman & Co., Phila. PA 1874
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: wraps. Facsimile Reprint. This is a VG 76 page facsimile reprint with a 15 page price list, stapled paperback copy, yellow cover. A reprint by the San Fernando Valley Chapter Number 75 - California.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Private,, London, Ontario. - Hunter Printing 1939
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,36
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. covers are a little soiled and have edge wear. 33pp.

So Evil My Love 8 X 10 Keybook Still 1948 Ann Todd with producer Hal Wallis!
Directed by Lewis Allen / Starring Ray Milland, Ann Todd, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Leo G. Carroll, Raymond Huntley, Martita Hunt, Raymond Lovell, Moira Lister, Roderick Lovell, and Muriel Aked
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1948
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. ALS-121. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.