Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0679438270 ISBN 13: 9780679438274
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. Color Photos & Illus.; Black and White Illustrations Ilustrador. New York, NY: Random House. Good/Good. 1995. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 180 p.p., Shelf wear; corners of hardcover and dust jacket and head and tail of dust jacket spine bumped; cracked inner hinge; shelf lean; some staining at top edges of dust jacket; previous seller's inscription at top of front dust jacket panel fold-over; original price intact; pages clean and unmarked. .
Librería: goodbooks4u, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: New. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Press Elan, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 155144030X ISBN 13: 9781551440309
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover with dust jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Good to Very good condition.?Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean.?Dust?jacket is?in?very good?condition with light wear to corners and edges.? Pictures?available?upon request.? dw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Brothers, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0895990474 ISBN 13: 9780895990471
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Cloth. Condición: FINE ( AS BRAND NEW). Colour Illustrations Throughout Ilustrador. First Edition. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).Please email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Inscribed or Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300161034 ISBN 13: 9780300161038
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint ed. Hardback octavo, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), minor edgewear. 258 pp. Howard Friel provides a detailed assessment of the writings of leading climate-change skeptic Bjorn Lomborg. He deconstructs the Danish statistician's claim that global warming is 'no catastrophe' by exposing systematic misrepresentations and partial accounting that are at the core of climate skepticism. A detailed analysis that is not only as a guide to understanding global warming skeptics, but also a model for assessing the state of climate science. The author assesses the complexities of climate-related phenomena across a range of areas, thus providing an enlightening pole-to-pole review of some of today's most urgent climate concerns.
ISBN 10: 1771641401 ISBN 13: 9781771641401
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
ISBN 10: 1771641401 ISBN 13: 9781771641401
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195061128 ISBN 13: 9780195061123
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!