Love ben (98 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Pr 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Pr 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A&M University Press 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A&M University Press 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Pr 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Pr 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Pr 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Pr 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooketeria Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,24
Envío por EUR 3,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Owner name on half title page. Else as new. biography.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,48
Envío por EUR 4,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Wild Guide Scandinavia - Norway, Sweden, Iceland and Denmark: Swim, Camp, Canoe and Explore Europe's Greatest Wilderness This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine… remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,04
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,48
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A & M Univ Press 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Limestone Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaLimestone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. 331 pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A&M University Press, College Station 2005
Serie: Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History, Libro 5 de 12. Libro 5 de 12 - Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,14
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Fine dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. College Station: Texas A&M University Press, 2005. Fine condition in a bright and shiny Fine dust jacket. NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. NOT price clipped ($30.00). Clean, square, and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder ma…rk. Pages are fresh and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Illustrated with photographs and portraits. Bibliographical references. Index. Number 18 in the Kenneth E. Montague Series in Oil and Business History. Bound in the original blue boards, with a black cloth spine lettered in shiny silver. From the Dust Jacket: "Houston is a city known for powerful business leaders, and Ben Love towers as one of the most influential. His story, told here in detail for the first time, provides an insightful perspective on the Texas banking industry's evolution after World War II, its decline, and its subsequent recovery. [His memoir] will serve as an instructional guide to future business leaders and managers.". First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. 8vo. xii, 331pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,99
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The best-selling Wild Guide series travels to Norway, Sweden, Iceland and Denmark to explore its incredible hidden places. Spectacular photography guides the reader to over 800 wild adventures. Including wild swimming, canoe camping, secret beaches and places to forage, eat and stay. The bes…t-selling Wild Guide series travels to Norway, Sweden, Iceland and Denmark to explore its incredible hidden places. Spectacular photography guides the reader to over 800 wild adventures. Including wild swimming, canoe camping, secret beaches and places to forage, eat and stay. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,02
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editorial: Columbia TriStar February 29, 2000 2000
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,02
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Fine in fine packaging. Language: English. Run time: 81 mins. Aspect ratio: 1.85: 1. Originally released: 1999. In original shrinkwrap VHS 4. Craig Bierko, Amy Brenneman, Antonio Fargas, Will Ferrell, Tony Guma, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Ben Stiller (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,02
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 272.
Editorial: International Textbook Company 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Doug's Fine Antique Books, Yardley, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoug's Fine Antique Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,96
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard/Soft Cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,61
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,93
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Farrar Straus and Company, New York 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,63
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 458 pages, navy boards with gilt printing. From the library of Richard Daniel Altick (1915 - 2008), American literary scholar of the Victorian Age, and Regents Professor of English at Ohio State University from 1945 - 1982. "He was a scholar and historian who brought the Victorian Age back to lif…e." (Michael Slater in the Guardian, April 5, 2008.) With his bookplate. Very Good in a chipped and torn dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,26
Envío por EUR 11,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Condición: New. The best-selling Wild Guide series travels to Norway, Sweden, Iceland and Denmark to explore its incredible hidden places. Spectacular photography guides the reader to over 800 wild adventures. Including wild swimming, canoe camping, secret beaches and places to forage, eat and stay. Num Pages: 272 pages, 350 pho…tos, 24 maps. BIC Classification: 1DN; WTHA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 212 x 173 x 25. Weight in Grams: 682. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .