Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haggerty Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945366108 ISBN 13: 9780945366102
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Publicado por Dorrance and Company
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Heavy rubbing and shelving wear to the edges and corners of the DJ. DJ is now protected by a mylar cover. Dj is priceclipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2010
ISBN 10: 1117877566 ISBN 13: 9781117877563
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 1425518842 ISBN 13: 9781425518844
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 1425518842 ISBN 13: 9781425518844
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boni and Liveright, 1919
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. No writing in the book - not even an owner's name. Very light foxing. First section has bumped/creased tail corner. Front interior hinge slightly cracked. Else pages are crisp and binding tight. Brown cloth covers show modest general wear. A pleasing copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No notes, underlining or highlighting C5.
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Socialist National Campaign Committee, 1928
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. 310 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research) 2010-03, 2010
ISBN 10: 1117877566 ISBN 13: 9781117877563
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2010
ISBN 10: 1117877566 ISBN 13: 9781117877563
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Haggerty Museum of Art, Milwaukee, 2001
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. exhib. cat. 4to, 84 pp.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Boni and Liveright, 1919
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Boni and Liveright January 1919 Binding: Hardcover INTRODUCTION BY SCOTT NEARING,212 PAGES,WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF SPOTS TO FRONT BOARDS SCARCE IN ORIGINAL PUBLICATION.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674427858 ISBN 13: 9780674427853
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Bernard Berenson (1865-1959) put the connoisseurship of Renaissance art on a firm footing in the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. His monument is the library and collection of Italian painting, Islamic miniatures, and Asian art at Villa I Tatti in Florence. The authors in this collection of essays explore the intellectual world in which Berenson was formed and to which he contributed. Some essays consider his friendship with William James and the background of perceptual psychology that underlay his concept of "tactile values." Others examine Berenson's relationships with a variety of cultural figures, ranging from the German-born connoisseur Jean Paul Richter, the German art historian Aby Warburg, the Boston collector Isabella Stewart Gardner, and the American medievalist Arthur Kingsley Porter to the African-American dance icon Katherine Dunham, as well as with Kenneth Clark, Otto Gutekunst, Archer Huntington, Paul Sachs, and Umberto Morra.Bernard Berenson: Formation and Heritage makes an important contribution to the rising interest in the historiography of the discipline of art history in the United States and Europe during its formative years.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 1425518842 ISBN 13: 9781425518844
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674427858 ISBN 13: 9780674427853
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Canada/Yale University Press, Ottawa, Ontario/New Haven, Connecticut, 2005
ISBN 10: 0888848048 ISBN 13: 9780888848048
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New in shrinkwrap. Black boards with color illustrated dust jacket, 371 pp, illustrated in color and bw. "The decades from 1500 to 1550 in Florence encompassed one of the most original and outstanding periods in the entire history of art. This gloriously illustrated book gathers and describes many of the beloved paintings, drawings, and sculptures created by the greatest masters of the period along with less familiar but equally beautiful and intriguing works. The contributors to the book explore the masterpieces of Florence and challenge conventional interpretations of the evolution of this art. The book outlines the historical context of the Florentine High Renaissance and then discusses drawings, paintings, and sculpture in turn. Focusing on major artists and their contemporaries and allies, the authors demonstrate the great importance of drawing during this period and show that there was a consistency in the brand of creativity found in such artists as Michelangelo, Fiorentino, Cellini, and Bronzino. The authors question the relevance of terms like High Renaissance and Mannerism, and they contend that, contrary to commonly held assumptions, there was no strong stylistic division between art produced in Florence before and after the death of Raphael in 1520."-websit. e Appears in conjunction with an exhibition held at the National Gallery of Canada, May 29-Sept. 5, 2005. Includes bibliographical references and index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 1425518842 ISBN 13: 9781425518844
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.