Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0387154264.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Near Eastern Art Research Center, 1991
ISBN 10: 1880174022 ISBN 13: 9781880174029
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Inscribed by R Pickering Minute edge yellowing PHOTOS emailed when askedPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Near Eastern Art Research Center, 1991
ISBN 10: 1880174022 ISBN 13: 9781880174029
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Near Eastern Art Research Center, 1991
ISBN 10: 1880174022 ISBN 13: 9781880174029
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Outskirts Press 3/29/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1977221831 ISBN 13: 9781977221834
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Kingdom of God is Coming: The End of Our World and What Happens Next. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClung Museum, Knoxville, 1991
ISBN 10: 1880174022 ISBN 13: 9781880174029
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 46 pp.
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1917
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Good. Walter H. Dower (art editor)/Art/Photographs/Advertisements Ilustrador. Age worn and very dog-eared, and edge-scuffed; pages 55-58 loose and laid in, staples lightly aged, else clean and tight; Toning to the edges and spine, soiled covers, usual wear to edges, creased corners; 112p. Charles A. McClellan cover art. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Outerbridge & Dienstfrey, 1970
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A Lonsdale Library book, Volume VIII. The book covers the History of Skiing, How to Ski, Touring and Mountaineering on Ski, Competitive Skiing, Competitive Skiing Equipment, The History of Skating, Preliminary Stages, Training and Equipment, The English and International Schools, Figure Skating, Tests and Competitions, Free Skating, Pair Skating, Dancing, Waltzing and Acrobatic Skating, Ice Hockey, Bobbing, Tobogganing, Curling, and Women in Winter Sports. There are 59 plates and 32 text illustrations. Tan cloth binding with gold gilt lettering on spine. Pictorial brown dust jacket with pasted on pictures of a skiier on the spine & front cover in a protective wrapper. Heavy 8vo, 254pp. Prior skiiing champion's P.E. seal on first free end paper. Dust jacket edges & corners chipped. The book has a 1/4" spine lean - Contents are fine.
Publicado por Edinburgh : Trustees of the Scottish National War Memorial, 1969
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrated with some (full page) photographs in b/w, unpaged, 4to.; Wear edges cover and verso cover.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.