Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Pub Date: 7/18/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 636 first edition.
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US, 1987
ISBN 10: 0397505558 ISBN 13: 9780397505555
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US, 1987
ISBN 10: 0397505558 ISBN 13: 9780397505555
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Blackwell, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0397512007 ISBN 13: 9780397512003
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light edge wear and some corner wear, spine creases, former owner's name in marker on bound page egdges. No other marks found. Ex-veterinarian.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US, 1987
ISBN 10: 0397505558 ISBN 13: 9780397505555
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US, 1987
ISBN 10: 0397505558 ISBN 13: 9780397505555
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear to binding. Small dent to back board. Remainder mark to top edge. Dj in very good condition. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub Professional, 1991
ISBN 10: 0397509944 ISBN 13: 9780397509942
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover in good condition. Name on front end page. A little highlighting.
EUR 27,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich / Helen And Kurt Wolff, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0151400563 ISBN 13: 9780151400560
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 23 Pp + Photo Credits At End. "Uncorrected Proof" (Front Cover), "Uncorrected Gallleys" / Not For Sale" (Rear Cover)., Not For Sale, No Isbn [But Later Assigned This Isbn]. Fine, As New. Hand Numbered Pages, Reproduced.
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1983
ISBN 10: 0721669670 ISBN 13: 9780721669670
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 43,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. As new with no markings or writings in text. Previous owner name on first fly leaf, otherwise clean & tight with minor show of wear only. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0397505558 ISBN 13: 9780397505555
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Cover. First Edition. Very good + binding firm pages white , blue covers have minimal handling wear. PP 654, index, Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.