Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2019.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket showing signs of wear and curling to edges with tiny tears to head of spine. Some mild wear noted to corners. Black cloth cover with silver lettering. Some bumping noted to edges as well as some discolorations to edges and head and tail of spine. Pages clean and bright without markings. Many color illustrations. Text in Italian and English.
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : En 'El sueño del tiempo', Carlos López-Otín y Guido Kroemer nos invitan a reflexionar sobre el tiempo biológico y su impacto en el envejecimiento y la longevidad. A través de un recorrido por la historia del tiempo, desde sus orígenes hasta la actualidad, los autores exploran cómo los avances científicos desafían nuestra comprensión del tiempo y abren nuevas posibilidades para ralentizar los efectos del envejecimiento. Este ensayo nos plantea si la búsqueda de la inmortalidad física es un objetivo realista y deseable para la especie humana. EAN: 9788449337604 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: El sueño del tiempo Autor: Carlos López Otín| Guido Kroemer Editorial: Ediciones Paidós Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. ¿Es posible alcanzar la inmortalidad? Un ensayo del autor del bestseller La vida en cuatro letras. El sueño del tiempo surge de la constatación de que, aunque la física y la filosofía nos enseñan que el flujo del tiempo puede ser solo una fantasía creada por nuestra mente, el tiempo biológico vive en nosotros y nosotros vivimos en el tiempo del mundo. Además, los avances tecnológicos en la frontera de las ciencias nos han llevado a cuestionar una serie de principios sobre el sentido del tiempo que se tenían como inmutables y estaban grabados en la piedra del conocimiento, y que ahora se difuminan hasta desvanecerse. En este libro reconstruiremos la larga historia del tiempo, desde su origen hasta la actualidad, y exploraremos su impacto sobre el envejecimiento y la longevidad. Abordaremos las enfermedades asociadas con la pérdida de la noción de la temporalidad y describiremos las posibilidades que la ciencia ofrece para ralentizar los efectos del avance del tiempo. Finalmente, nos plantearemos si la especie humana puede crear nuevos elixires de longevidad y caminar hacia alguna forma de inmortalidad física que otros organismos parecen haber alcanzado. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica sin solapas. Condición: Nuevo.
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Milano: U. Mursia & C.,, 1965
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. third printing in the same year as the first; large octavo, 352, [4] pp. and 48 leaves of illustrations; pictorial paper wrappers soiled with age speckling on endpapers, unrelated gift inscription and an illegible blind stamp, still a sound and good copy. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Editori del Grifo, Montepulciano 989
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, VG. 80pp, colour illustrations throughout, edges a little rubbed. Laid in is correspondence between Lopez & a fellow academic. Odd issue of an Italian magazine, with two essays on Medieval Art. 375 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1627798919 ISBN 13: 9781627798914
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSAL. Condición: Brand New. Daniele, Guido Ilustrador. 40 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Newton & Compton, Roma, 2005
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Local history. Author signed inscription on the half title page. book and jacket near fine and clean, light wear on the jacket corners. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Mursia
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Underlining inside. (Italy, Milan, civilization, art patronage).