Longenecker martha (104 resultados)
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books New2Old, CHANDLER, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks New2Old
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As described.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,35
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,77
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mingei International Museum of World Folk Art 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Folk Art of the Soviet Union: Reflections of a Rich Cultural Diversity of the 15 Republics
Mingei International Museum of World Folk Art; Longenecker, Martha; San Diego Arts Festival 1989; Longenecker, Martha [Editor]; Gardiner, Lynton [Editor]; Gardiner, Lynton [Photographer];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 168 pages. Numerous color photographs. Map. Catalogue of an exhibition. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.

Folk Art of the Soviet Union: Reflections of a Rich Cultural Diversity of the 15 Republics
Longenecker, Martha; Mingei International Museum of World Folk Art; San Diego Arts Festival 1989; Longenecker, Martha; Gardiner, Lynton
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mingei Intl Museum of World (edition First Edition) 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Silver and Silk: Textiles and Jewelry of Guizhou, China: Selections from the Collection of Mingei In
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Silver and Silk: Textiles and Jewelry of Guizhou, China: Selections from the Collection of Mingei In
- Tapa dura
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Folk Art of the Soviet Union:
Longenecker, Martha; Mingei International Museum Of World Folk Art; San Diego Arts Festival 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Folk Art of the Soviet Union : Reflections of a Rich Cultural Diversity of the Fifteen Republics
Longenecker, Martha; Mingei International Museum Of World Folk Art; San Diego Arts Festival 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Silver and Silk: Textiles and Jewelry of Guizhou, China: Selections from the Collection of Mingei In
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.

A Transcultural Mosaic: Selections Form the Permanent Collection of Mingei International/museum of World Folk Art
Longenecker, Martha W.; Lynton Gardiner; Mingei International Museum of World Folk Art
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Numerous full page color plates. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket with a ticket to a lecture at the Mingei International Museum taped on front endpaper, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No…inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 168 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCottage Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. 1999. Mingei International Museum. 4to. Hardcover. New. In original plastic packaging. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Size: 8.75"x11.25", 243pp., profusely illustrated in colour. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mingei International Museum of World Folk Art 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 168 pages, hardcover. Gray cloth covers with gilt text are clean and bright, as are interior pages. Binding is solid. Lavishly illustrated with full-color photography throughout. This book was published to accompany San Diego's first international Arts Festival, entitled "Treasures of Soviet… Art and Culture". The exhibition represented the most extensive display of the arts and people of the Soviet Union ever presented in the United States. This is a large-format book, available for DOMESTIC SHIPPING ONLY. Clean copy. Gardiner, Lynton (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStock & Trade LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Some minor sunning to dust jacket spine edges, otherwise very good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. s-103. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. Very Good -. not dated (c. 1980s), 100pp, illus., usual lib. markings, light shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj, contents clean. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador). Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mingei International Museum of World Folk Art,, La Jolla: 1993
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Color photographs by Lynton Gardiner, et al throughout. First edition. From the private library of journalist and publisher James Strohn Copley with his decorative book-plate on the front paste-down. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,69
Envío por EUR 5,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.