Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IDRC (International Development Research Center), 2005
ISBN 10: 0889367191 ISBN 13: 9780889367197
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. IDRC trade paperback, 2005, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or other defects (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Development Research, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889367191 ISBN 13: 9780889367197
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Gift inscribed and signed by David Brooks on half-title page. Otherwise unmarked, clean and tight. Cover has light edge wear and a crease along the front cover where attached to spine. Size: 6 x 9.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. Unmarked trade paperback.
Publicado por Centre for Sustainable Regional Develop.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Water Supply, Israel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Development Research Centre, Ottawa, 1994
ISBN 10: 0889367191 ISBN 13: 9780889367197
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 310. 8vo. Black & white maps. Light shelfwear; very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Development Research Center, 1700
ISBN 10: 0889367191 ISBN 13: 9780889367197
Librería: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ink inscription and sticker on flyleaf.
Publicado por International Development Research Centre, Ottawa, 1994
ISBN 10: 0889367191 ISBN 13: 9780889367197
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. 310 pp. Index. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A study of the geopolitics of water in Israel and Palestine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por International Development Research Centre, Ottawa, 1994
ISBN 10: 0889367191 ISBN 13: 9780889367197
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. 310 pp. Index. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Appears unread. Inscribed and dated by David Brooks on the front endpaper. A study of the geopolitics of water in Israel and Palestine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by One Author.
Publicado por Intl Development Research, 1994
ISBN 10: 0889367191 ISBN 13: 9780889367197
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Development Research Center, 1700
ISBN 10: 0889367191 ISBN 13: 9780889367197
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 94,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 96,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 102,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 99,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 101,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2012
ISBN 10: 1849712344 ISBN 13: 9781849712347
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 536.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 112,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Examines how conflicts degrade natural resources and addresses the consequences for human health, livelihoods, and security. This book reviews lessons learned from remediating environmental hotspots, restoring damaged ecosystems, and reconstructing environmental services and infrastructure. Editor(s): Lonergan, Stephen C.; Jensen, David. Series: Post-Conflict Peacebuilding and Natural Resource Management. Num Pages: 536 pages, 52 black & white illustrations, 20 black & white tables, 32 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: GTJ; RNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 227 x 155 x 29. Weight in Grams: 732. . 2012. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 112,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849712344 ISBN 13: 9781849712347
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 132,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When a country emerges from violent conflict, the management of the environment and natural resources has important implications for short-term peacebuilding and long-term stability, particularly if natural resources were a factor in the conflict, play a major role in the national economy, or broadly support livelihoods. Only recently, however, have the assessment, harnessing, and restoration of the natural resource base become essential components of postconflict peacebuilding.This book, by thirty-five authors, examines the experiences of more than twenty countries and territories in assessing post-conflict environmental damage and natural resource degradation and their implications for human health, livelihoods, and security. The book also illustrates how an understanding of both the risks and opportunities associated with natural resources can help decision makers manage natural resources in ways that create jobs, sustain livelihoods, and contribute to economic recovery and reconciliation, without creating new grievances or significant environmental degradation. Finally, the book offers lessons from the remediation of environmental hot spots, restoration of damaged ecosystems, and reconstruction of the environmental services and infrastructure necessary for a sustainable peace.Assessing and Restoring Natural Resources in Post-Conflict Peacebuilding is part of a global initiative to identify and analyze lessons in post-conflict peacebuilding and natural resource management. The project has generated six books of case studies and analyses, with contributions by practitioners, policy makers, and researchers. Other books address highvalue resources, land, water, livelihoods, and governance.
EUR 86,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2012
ISBN 10: 1849712344 ISBN 13: 9781849712347
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 122,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 536.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Examines how conflicts degrade natural resources and addresses the consequences for human health, livelihoods, and security. This book reviews lessons learned from remediating environmental hotspots, restoring damaged ecosystems, and reconstructing environmental services and infrastructure. Editor(s): Lonergan, Stephen C.; Jensen, David. Series: Post-Conflict Peacebuilding and Natural Resource Management. Num Pages: 536 pages, 52 black & white illustrations, 20 black & white tables, 32 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: GTJ; RNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 227 x 155 x 29. Weight in Grams: 732. . 2012. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 106,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. David Jensen manages the Environmental Cooperation for Peacebuilding Programme of the UN Environment Programme (UNEP). Steve Lonergan is a Professor Emeritus of Geography at the University of Victoria and former d.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849712344 ISBN 13: 9781849712347
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 165,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th edition. 352 pages. 9.02x6.02x1.10 inches. In Stock.