Loeb arthur l (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhauser 1993

    376433620X / 9783764336202

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhauser 1993

    081763620X / 9780817636203

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Birkhauser, 1993. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. No dust jacket as issued.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press, Cambridge MA 1990

    0262521490 / 9780262521499

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Cambridge MA: MIT Press. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1990. Paperback. Square 4to., 284 pp., Book needs to be pressed flat. . Color, B&W Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhauser 1991

    0817635882 / 9780817635886

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Birkhauser, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delive

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press (MA) June 1990 1990

    0262521490 / 9780262521499

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,28

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. These nine essays provide a biographically vivid and pluralist view of the periodical 'De Stijl 'in the important early period of its development. They provide, new biographical information and fresh analysis of the painters van Doesburg, Mondrian, Vilmos Huszar, and Bart van der Lec

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press (MA) June 1990 1990

    0262521490 / 9780262521499

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,28

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. These nine essays provide a biographically vivid and pluralist view of the periodical 'De Stijl 'in the important early period of its development. They provide, new biographical information and fresh analysis of the painters van Doesburg, Mondrian, Vilmos Huszar, and Bart van der Lec

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marvel Universe 2024

    1302956477 / 9781302956479

    Serie: Hulk Modern Era Epic Collection, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Hulk Modern Era Epic Collection

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,04

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles

    Condición: New. McGuinness, Ed; Adams, Arthur (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison~Wesley, Various World Wide Locations * * * * * 2007

    0201046512 / 9780201046519

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,36

    Envío por EUR 13,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book: Near Fine/, $32.93 0201046512 SPACE STRUCTURES ~ Their Harmony and Counterpoint * LOEB, Arthur L.; SMITH, Cyril Stanley Addison~Wesley Various World Wide Locations * * * * * 2007 UnStated Edition S/c Light Grey Spine With Title In Black And 0ff~White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mit Pr 1990

    0262521490 / 9780262521499

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,57

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good+. 2nd.Printing. Good+ paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Some corner/edge-wear; creasing; rubbing to wraps. Previous owner name to first page, else free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marvel Universe 2024

    1302956477 / 9781302956479

    Serie: Hulk Modern Era Epic Collection, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Hulk Modern Era Epic Collection

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 32,72

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McGuinness, Ed; Adams, Arthur (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison Wesley Pub. Co., Advanced Book Program 1976

    0201046504 / 9780201046502

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc 1976

    0201046512 / 9780201046519

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,95

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 169 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser Verlag, Basel 1990

    3764322985 / 9783764322984

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, , Reino UnidoSpringhead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,84

    Envío por EUR 19,69 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Theo van Doesburg's reviews on architecture collected in this volume give a fascinating overall picture of the most important developments of European architecture in the twenties, seen from an avant-garde point of view. 324 p. : ill ; 22 x 24 cm. Red boards, shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions,

  • Editorial: Dudley House 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBraintree Book Rack

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,31

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 11" x 8.5", 37pp. Directory of members, tutors, masters, staff, etc. A copy of the "Harvard News" and "Dudley House Bulletin" from 11/20/1986 are laid in.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser Boston 1991

    0817635882 / 9780817635886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,48

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser Verlag, Basel 1990

    3764322985 / 9783764322984

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, , Reino UnidoSpringhead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 23,80

    Envío por EUR 19,69 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Theo van Doesburg's reviews on architecture collected in this volume give a fascinating overall picture of the most important developments of European architecture in the twenties, seen from an avant-garde point of view. 324 p. : ill ; 22 x 24 cm. Red boards, still in publisher's shrink wrap. Photog

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reading, Addison-Wesley 1976

    0201046504 / 9780201046502

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,99

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 51 LOE 9780201046502 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marvel Universe 2024

    1302956477 / 9781302956479

    Serie: Hulk Modern Era Epic Collection, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Hulk Modern Era Epic Collection

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,92

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles

    Condición: New. McGuinness, Ed; Adams, Arthur (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc 1976

    0201046512 / 9780201046519

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoFireside Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Previous owners signature to ffep. Heavy fading and reading crease to spine. Light rubbing to extremities.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mit Press, London, u.a. : 1990

    0262521490 / 9780262521499

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, AlemaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,10

    Envío por EUR 30,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 25,5x25cm; 284; Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchma

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marvel Universe 2024

    1302956477 / 9781302956479

    Serie: Hulk Modern Era Epic Collection, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Hulk Modern Era Epic Collection

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 39,85

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McGuinness, Ed; Adams, Arthur (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Pub Co 1982

    0020653204 / 9780020653202

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaGriffin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Tight and unmarked but in soiled covers top edge toned and foxed. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser, Boston 1991

    0817635882 / 9780817635886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 56,48

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Wear to cover. Previous owner's name inside. 188 pages. A mathematical treatment of spatial structures by Harvard's Arthur Loeb, covering polyhedra, lattice complexes, Dirichlet domains, and statistical symmetry, with applications for archi

  • Editorial: Massachussetts Institute of Technology 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,67

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Hardback in Very Good condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 375 pages. Corners slightly bumped; ownership signature. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Ltd 1971

    0471543357 / 9780471543350

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 67,37

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0471543357.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser Boston 1991

    0817635882 / 9780817635886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 86,92

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Huntington, NY 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Vintage Copy. Very Good, bound in full silver cloth. Interior is clean and unmarked. Illustrated throughout. 8vo, 9 1/4"h x 6 1/4"w.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser Boston 1991

    0817635882 / 9780817635886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 103,23

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser Boston 1991

    0817635882 / 9780817635886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 93,59

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser Boston 1991

    0817635882 / 9780817635886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 104,97

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.