Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover, 574 pgs. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover; 598 pgs. As new.
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- For all those couples who consider monogamy too confining. . .and are looking for alternatives other than deceit or divorce. . .
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, 1972
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear. Sticker on front.
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1973
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 1973 Bantam Books. Mass market paperback in glossy pictorial covers. 1st paperback edition. Snugly bound and clean with no marks. Light shelf / handling wear to externals and usual mild toning to page stock. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1972
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Back of DJ has some wrinkling from a small dampstain that does not affect the book.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1972
Librería: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. An excellent hardcover copy of the first edition, with dustcover: book and dustcover near fine. Brown paper-covered boards, 8 1/2 x 5 7/8 inches, 159 pp. No additional printings indicated. Dustcover not price-clipped; now in archival mylar jacket. (K020).
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1972
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Covered in Mylar; 8.3 X 5.4 X 0.9 inches; 159 pages.
Publicado por BANTAM BOOKS, NY, 1978
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. USUAL TANNING TO PAGES.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG+. FIRST PRINTING.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1972
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 159pp. Crown lightly bumped else fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Site, Inc. New York, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0684142279 ISBN 13: 9780684142272
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito126 pp.; 21.5 x 28 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Periodical about site-specific art, this issue focusing on energy. Edited by Alison Sky and Michelle Stone. Contents include: "Introductions," by James Wine; "Our Enduring Illusions," by James S. Mellett; "Energy and Civilization," by René Dubos; "Plant, Eat, and Work!," by Lewis Mumford; "Sunlight Convergence / Solar Burn," by Charles Ross; "Solar Energy and Survival," by Alan H. Balfour; "Fire Cycles," by Anthony McCall; "Architectural Prospects," by Richard G. Stein; "Tomorrow's Energy: Glowing Prospect," by Jerry Grey; "Interview with Fred S. Dubin," by Alison Sky; "The ID Monster," by U.F.O.; "Towards a Zero Energy Architecture," by John Lobell; "Personal Mobility in the U.S.A.," by David J. Neuman; "Travelog," by Allan Kaprow; "A Subjective Study of the L.A. Freeway Grid," by O.M. Ungers; "Railroad Young Men's Christian Association," by Andrew MacNair; "Autorama," by Chip Lord & Ant Farm; "The Energy of Reuse," by Hugh Hardy; "Spatiology," by Vittorio Giorgini; "Premises for Future Planning," by Percival Goodman; "People in Glass Houses," by Witold Rybczynski; "Architecture for a New Era," by Jeffrey Cook; "The Seagram's Building and it's Plaza," by Marilyn Wood & the Celebrations Group; "The Liberation of Human Energy," by Barbara M. Hubbard; "Transformations of a SOHO Street," by Ruth Heller Coron; "Performance as Energy," by M. Paul Friedberg; "Image's Identity, by Francesc Torres; "This man lives in my building," by Donald Lorimer; "Interview with Denise Scott Brown," by Alison Sky; "On Energy," by Jean Dupuy; "Los Angeles: Architecture of the Cinema," by Kip K. McBane; "Video," by Nam June Paik; "Set Timer," by Jim Cobb; "Television Delivers People," Richard Serra; "Pickin' Up the Pieces of Universal Order and Architecture," by Mimi Lobell; "The Washington Monument Sundial," by Yuri Schwebler and "Biographical Notes." Cover photo Michelle Stone. Good. Significant rubbing of covers and cover edges with bumping and wear to corners. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por pinnacle, 1975
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 250590 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Gebräuntes Exemplar. 177 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986180034 ISBN 13: 9781986180030
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A sweeping view of the psychologies of cultures from the Sensitive Chaos of hunter-gatherers, to the Great Round of Neolithic villagers, to the Four Quarters of Bronze Age warrior chieftains, to the Pyramid of theocratic nation states, to the Radiant Axes of empires, to the Grid of commercial societies, to the Dissolution of collapse. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.