Lo ch'ing (116 resultados)

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Cheng, Man-ch'ing / Pang Jeng Lo & Martin Inn, English trans.
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: vg-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. 5th ptg.; 223 pages; full-page b/w photos; prev. owner's surname on top edge; dust jacket has wear & small tears to edges, writing on back. Hardcover (dj).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,68
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Man-Ch'Ing, Cheng; Lo, Benjamin Pang Jeng (TRN); Inn, Martin (TRN)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,78
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Man-Ch'Ing, Cheng; Lo, Benjamin Pang Jeng (TRN); Inn, Martin (TRN)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,97
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Cheng Man Ch'Ing; Benjamin Pang Jeng Lo [Translator]; Martin Inn [Translator];
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine, new looking text tight clean unmarked with bright white pages, minor bump to top tip of front board, former owner's name blacked out on first (blank) page, dust jacket NOT price-clipped, dj clean & undamaged, copyright page says 1985 but this has a 13 number ISBN…so has to be a printing from the 2000s.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,52
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Tapa dura
Librería: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de Americasuffolkbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,84
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Previous owner's name or sticker in front section of the book. Dual language in Chinese and English. 434 pages.…Keywords: Modern Chinese Poetry, Dual Language, Bigraphical Sketches.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on t'Ai Chi Ch'uan
Man-Ch'ing, Cheng, and Lo, Benjamin Pang Jeng (Translated by), and Inn, Martin (Translated by)
- Tapa dura
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,78
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean pages. HC 331 Very good in very good dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMassive Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,54
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMassive Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
CHENG MAN CH'ING with Benjamin Pang Jeng Lo and Martin Inn (transls)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, 224pp, illustr photos and diagrams, a new and unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Benjamin Pang Jeng Lo Cheng Man-ch'ing ? Martin Inn Benjamin Pang Jeng Lo
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,25
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 224.

The Military Exploits and Deeds of President Chiang Kai-Chek
Pu-yu, Hu (compiled by); Kuei-liang, Chen (translated by); Long-hsuen, Hsu; Han-ching, Lo; Tsan, Han; Hsiang-chung, Huang; Han-mou, Liu; Pao-ching, Lu (revisors)
Editorial: Chung Wu Publishing Co., Taipei, Taiwan 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Age toned end papers, lightly bubbled front and rear pastedowns, else textblock is clean and tight. Olive green cloth binding, lightly bubbled covers, minor bumping to head and foot of spine; Binding protected by clear, five-mil mylar. 279p., including index. Sketches at end. Size: 8v…o - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sketches (ilustrador). Hardcover.

Cheng Tzus Thirteen Treatises on Tai Chi Chuan
Cheng Man Ch'Ing) Pang Jen Lo, Benjamin & Inn, Martin (trans)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 1st American printing; dj w/lite wear and rubbing; inclipped price, in mylar; 223 clean, unmarked pages. B/W Photos (ilustrador).

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Man-Ch'Ing, Cheng/ Lo, Benjamin Pang Jeng (Translator)/ Inn, Martin (Translator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,08
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 224 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,47
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
CHENG TZU'S THIRTEEN TREATISES ON T'AI CHI CH'UAN.
Cheng Man Ch'ing; Translated By Benjamin Pang Jeng Lo and Martin Inn
Editorial: North Atlantic Books, Berkeley 1985
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Like new in dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. XV, 290 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ord…entlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Man-Ch'Ing, Cheng; Lo, Benjamin Pang Jeng (TRN); Inn, Martin (TRN)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,31
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 36,43
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Man-Ch'Ing, Cheng; Lo, Benjamin Pang Jeng (TRN); Inn, Martin (TRN)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,64
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesCheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Cheng Man Ch'ing (Translated by Benjamin Pang Jeng Lo & Martin Inn)
Editorial: North Atlantic Books, Berkeley, CA 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Happy Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Fifth Printing. 223pp; DJ slightly edgeworn, boards square, clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG/VG- condition. Presents T'ai Chi Ch'uan as a martial art, a medicine and a means of exercise and self-development. Illustrated with photos & diag…rams. Translated from the Chinese.

Forbidden Games and Video Poems : The Poetry of Yang Mu and Lo Ch'Ing
Allen, Joseph Roe (EDT); Ch'Ing, Lo; Allen, Joseph Roe (TRN); Mu, Yang
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,13
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cheng Tzu's Thirteen Treatises on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Man-Ch'Ing, Cheng/ Lo, Benjamin Pang Jeng (Translator)/ Inn, Martin (Translator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,18
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 224 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Forbidden Games and Video Poems : The Poetry of Yang Mu and Lo Ch'Ing
Allen, Joseph Roe (EDT); Ch'Ing, Lo; Allen, Joseph Roe (TRN); Mu, Yang
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 42,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

AMALGAM Newsletter: Spring 1990: Metamorphosis: Jack Lo vs. Jack Lo
Black, Jaquelyn Ching, Larry Chan, Jin Gui, Sharon Lim-Hung & Helene Mitchell, editors, Jack Lo, Tony Shum, Christine Choy, et al.
Editorial: Alliance of Massachusetts Asian Lesbians & Gay Men, Boston 1990
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
12p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, articles, news, interviews, services & resources, very good newsletter. Cover story on Lo leaving the United States. AMALGAM was founded as Boston Asian Gay Men and Lesbians (BAGMAL) in 1979 by Siong-huat Chua. The Alliance changed its name to AMALGAM in 1989. As of 2000 it became Queer Asian… Pacific Alliance (QAPA).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Two contemporary poets from Taiwan, Yang Mu (pen name for Wang Ching-hsien, b. 1940) and Lo Ch'ing (pen name for Lo Ch'ing-che, b. 1948), are represented in this bilingual edition of Chinese poetry ranging from the romantic to the postmodern. Both poets were involved in the selection of poems for this…volume, the first edition in any language of their selected work. Their backgrounds, literary styles, and professional lifes are profiled and compared by translator Joseph R. Allen in critical essays that show how Yang and Lo represent basic directions in modern Chinese poetics and how they have contributed to the definition of modernism and postmodernism in China.The book's organization reflects each poet's method of composition. Yang's poems are chronologically arrangd, as his poetry tends to describe a narrative line that closely parallels his own biography. Lo's poems, which explore a world of concept and metaphor, are grouped by theme. Although each poet has a range of poetic voices, Yang's work can be considered the peak of high modernism in Chinese poetry, while Lo's more problematic work suggests the direction of new explorations in the art. In this way the two poets are mutually illuminating.Each group of poems is prefaced by an "illustration" that draws from another side of the poet's intellectual life. For Yang, who is a professor of comparative literature at the University of Washington, these are excerpts from his academic work (written under the name C.H. Wang) in English. The poems by Lo, a well-known painter living in Taiwan, are illustrated by five of his own ink paintings.

Editorial: University of Hong Kong. English Society., Hong Kong. 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,67
Envío por EUR 18,36Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Black and white illustrations, 213pp, list of sources and contributors, lacks backstrip, endpapers and boards browned, a sound hardback copy. In commemoration of the sixty-fifth birthday of Professor Edmund Blunden.