Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0582120942 ISBN 13: 9780582120945
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0582120942 ISBN 13: 9780582120945
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!! Shipped each business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R Ian Lioyd Productions Pte Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 9810443129 ISBN 13: 9789810443122
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 2023
ISBN 10: 0826365094 ISBN 13: 9780826365095
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/bent corners, lightly splayed pages, else Fine and unmarked. 358pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos. 320 p. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R Ian Lloyd, Singapore, 1989
ISBN 10: 9810010095 ISBN 13: 9789810010096
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lloyd, R. Ian (Photographer) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 96 pp., Color Photo Essay, Illus e.p., Red Hardback, small Folio (9.25 x 12.25 Inches), Near Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed (Stated).
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Times Editions. Singapore 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 9971400227 ISBN 13: 9789971400224
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB 8vo NF/VG 1st Ed. Illustrated. Index. 97 pages. Stated 1st ed. Red-orange boards with black letters. Very slight rubbing at heel of spine; no other defects noted - crisp, bright, clean. DJ is very lightly scuffed; tiny chip at head of spine; price label on rear.
Publicado por Starz / Anchor Bay 2001-02-27 00:00:00, 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Touchstone, 1994
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. An original presskit that contains one supplement as well as two 8 x 10 stills. Book.
Publicado por KOCH VISION 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por WALT DISNEY PICTURES 2007-11-20 00:00:00, 2007
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R Ian Lloyd Productions Pte Lt January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 9810000391 ISBN 13: 9789810000394
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0826365094 ISBN 13: 9780826365095
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por New York St. Martin's Press, 1990
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 160 pages. Profusely illustrated with photos. Ex-libris with the usual markings, else very good condition in very good dust jacket that has no markings. (N5).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPCK Publishing 2021-03-18, 2021
ISBN 10: 0281086230 ISBN 13: 9780281086238
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. Ian Lloyd Productions, 1989
ISBN 10: 9810010095 ISBN 13: 9789810010096
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by R. Ian Lloyd Ilustrador. First Edition. Tight clean book, unmarked but for "withdrawn" stamp (estate donation) to front endpaper; in bright dj with just a hint of shelfwear. ; 9.5" X12.5".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Titles Distributed by Tower Books (Australia), 2001
ISBN 10: 9810443137 ISBN 13: 9789810443139
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Ian Lloyd, Titles Distributed by Tower Books (Australia). A title in the Australian Wine Regions series: this volume focuses on the Barossa Valley in South Australia, its wineries and history, the people and the landscape. Lloyd's photography enhances the series. Hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. Ian Lloyd Productions, Singapore, 1989
ISBN 10: 9810010095 ISBN 13: 9789810010096
Librería: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Lloyd, R. Ian (Photographer) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 96pp., Pictorial full colour photographic dustjacket with tiny closed tear to lower corner of rear panel and hint of rubbing to spine-ends & corners of jacket- covered in removable protective clear plastic, pink papered boards with light bump to upper corners and hint of shelf-wear to panels- white text to spine & front panel, decorated eps., dbl. page col. illust. title-page, col. plts. & text, full & dbl. page col. photographs. Singapore based photographer, Ian Lloyd completes the picture with a poetic selection of photographs which successfully portray the majesty and the enigma of these sites. Size: Large Quarto. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Portland, ME: J. Weston Walch (1997), 1997
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition with a 1 present in the number line; 4to.; pictorial stiff wraps, softcover; 118 pages; black and white illustrations; edgeworn else a very good clean tight copy.