Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1502784025 ISBN 13: 9781502784025
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492993697 ISBN 13: 9781492993698
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492993697 ISBN 13: 9781492993698
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0142403202 ISBN 13: 9780142403204
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings Or Creases. Little Shelf Wear To Edges.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519576439 ISBN 13: 9781519576439
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
Publicado por El Noticiero De Zaragoza, Spain, 1956
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Turner, Lloyd Ilustrador. Second Edition. Good book with sunning to board edges and slightly bubbling cloth on both boards, in DJ with several small stains and light edgewear; DJ in mylar cover. Inscribed by illustrator, Lloyd Turner. Text is unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transformational Publications (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0975282344 ISBN 13: 9780975282342
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, 1951
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Coe, Lloyd Ilustrador. First Edition. Ex-library marks, some wear and discoloring to the covers; discoloring to the pages; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Coe, Lloyd. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 226822.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transformational Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 0975282344 ISBN 13: 9780975282342
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transformational Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 0975282344 ISBN 13: 9780975282342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. /RARE 1975 S. FRENCH PAPERBACK/BRAND NEW/I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS/.
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Presentable SCRIPT! Acting Edition in reliable condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this Acting Script useful for performance. Book.
Publicado por University of London Press, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition with light stains on cover.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VGF pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1960' re-release. Scarce. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Australia; Distributed by Thames and Hudson, Canberra, NSW, 1996
ISBN 10: 0500974373 ISBN 13: 9780500974377
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 240 pages, colour illustrations; 29 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition held at the National Gallery of Australia, 16 March to 10 June 1996. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps, age toning. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** CONTENTS: Past and Present: Turner and his Brother Artists, by Andrew Wilton; Dunstanborough Castle, 1797-1834, by Evelyn Joll; Rule, Brittania?; Patriotism, Progress and the Picturesque in Turner's Britain, by David Blayney Brown; Picturesque Views in England and Wales; The Burning of the Houses of Parliament, by Evelyn Joll; Turner: A Watershed in Watercolour, by John Gage; The Late Swiss Watercolours, by Irena Zdanowicz; Venetian Journey, by Margaret Plant; Turner's Last Journey, by John Golding; Being There, by Michael Lloyd; Turner and the Origins of Landscape Painting in Australia, by Andrew Sayers; Liber Studiorum; List of Works in the Exhibition; Index of Works by J.M.W. Turner illustrated in this Catalogue. Size: 4to.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card from the film "Peyton Place". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.