Lloyd julius (304 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Company, Girard, KS 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America20th Century Lost & Found
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 64 pp. . Haldeman-Julius was a radical publisher who began this series in the 1920's with the classics and expanded to include many social issues, political topics, essays on alternative religions and philosophies, as well as pamplets on practical advice. He wanted his line accessible to working…people and so priced them accordingly and made them pocket size.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Company, Girard, KS 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America20th Century Lost & Found
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 64 pp. Haldeman-Julius was a radical publisher who began this series in the 1920's with the classics and expanded to include many social issues, political topics, essays on alternative religions and philosophies, as well as pamplets on practical advice. He wanted his line accessible to working pe…ople and so priced them accordingly and made them pocket size.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,41
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Company, Girard, KS 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America20th Century Lost & Found
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 64 pp. Selected and Arranged by Lloyd E. Smith Haldeman-Julius was a radical publisher who began this series in the 1920's with the classics and expanded to include many social issues, political topics, essays on alternative religions and philosophies, as well as pamplets on practical advice. He…wanted his line accessible to working people and so priced them accordingly and made them pocket size.
Little Blue Book No. 559 Robinson Crusoe
Haldeman-Julius, E., Ed.; Smith, Lloyd E., Ed.; Defoe, Daniel
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Company, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America20th Century Lost & Found
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 64 pp. circa 1920s-40s. cover in tact but detached from booklet. Some discoloration due to paper used for printing. Haldeman-Julius was a radical publisher who began this series in the 1920's with the classics and expanded to include many social issues, political topics, essays on alternative religion…s and philosophies, as well as pamplets on practical advice. He wanted his line accessible to working people and so priced them accordingly and made them pocket size. Highly collectible.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,38
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Bluebeard, Cinderella, and Other Tales: Little Blue Book No. 836
Perrault, Charles, retold by Lloyd E. Smith, and edited by E. Haldeman-Julius
Editorial: Girard, KA: Haldeman-Julius Publications, 1925 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
32mo.; stiff wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 64 pages; wraps are sunned and soiled else very good.

Editorial: Girard, KA: Haldeman-Julius Publications, 1925 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
32mo.; stiff wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 64 pages; wraps are sunned and soiled else very good.

Editorial: Girard, KA: Haldeman-Julius Publications, 1925 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
32mo.; stiff wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 57 pages; wraps are sunned and soiled else very good.

Editorial: Girard, KA: Haldeman-Julius Publications, 1925 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
32mo.; stiff wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 64 pages; wraps are edgeworn, sunned and soiled else very good.

Editorial: Girard, KS: Haldeman-Julius Co., 1924 1924
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
32mo.; stiff wraps, softcover; 64 pages; wraps are sunned with tanned pages else very good.

Dialogues of Plato On Friendship, Temperance, Courage, and Piety Little Blue Book No. 96
Smith, Lloyd E. edited with an introduction by and edited by E. Haldeman-Julius
Editorial: Girard, KS: Haldeman-Julius Co., 1924 1924
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
32mo.; stiff wraps, softcover; 64 pages; wraps are sunned with tanned pages else very good.

Editorial: Girard, KS: Haldeman-Julius Co., 1924 1924
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
32mo.; stiff wraps, softcover; 63 pages; edgeworn wraps are sunned with tanned pages else very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,31
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications 0, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original Edition. Typical age-toning of pages. 64 pages; from the Little Blue Book Series. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Cover is faded, staples are rusted. 59 pages on Parliamentary law, or "a code od guidance for use in organizations and assemblies gathered together for deliberative purposes". Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS 1925
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Original Edition. Cover is faded and has age-toning, staples are rusted, pages are age-toned. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Little Blue Book No. 94 - Trial and Death of Socrates
Edited By E. Haldeman-Julius and Lloyd E. Smith, Albert Mordell
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications 0, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Typical age-toning of pages, fading on edgess. 156 pages. The story of the last days of the famous philosopher. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS 1924
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Typical age-toning of pages, front cover is detached and has a small tear on top left corner, exterior fading. 64 pages. A reference to classical mythology. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS 1924
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Cover is faded and has age-toning around the edges; pages are age-toned. 64 pages on the faults of grammar, miscellaneous faults in writing English, and errors in the use of words. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Typical age-toning of pages, light edge fading. 64 pages. A list of 4000 names and their pronounciations. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Little Blue Book No. 498 - Greek and Roman Mythology
Edited By E. Haldeman-Julius, Lloyd E. Smith, with an essay on Conversation By Thomas DeQuincey
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications 0, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Typical age-toning of pages, crease up middle of front cover, some minor edge tears, dampstain on spine edge of back cover. 64 pages. A complete reference to the Gods and history of ancient mythology. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications 0, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Typical age-toning of pages. 64 pages. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Little Blue Book No. 559 - Robinson Crusoe
Edited By E. Haldeman-Julius, Daniel Defoe, Edited By Lloyd E. Smith
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Typical age-toning of pages, very light edge soiling, manilla covers. 64 pages. A famous piece of literature. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications 0, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Typical age-toning of pages, minor wear/marks. 64 pages. A collection and list of synonyms. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications 0, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Typical age-toning of pages, fade at lower edge of cover. Manilla covers. 63 pages. A guide to punctuation. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Little Blue Book No. 125 - War Speeches of Woodrow Wilson
Edited By E. Haldeman-Julius, Edited with an Introduction By Lloyd E. Smith
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good +. Typical age-toning of pages, fading and light soiling, "III" written in pen over title, "WILSON" written in pen on spine, small tear out of upper corner of back cover. 64 pages. A short book of speeches by Woodrow Wilson. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Little Blue Book No. 735 - Confessions of St. Augustine
Edited By E. Haldeman-Julius, Edited with an Introduction By Lloyd E. Smith
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Typical age-toning of pages, dark fade on upper 3/4" of front cover. 64 pages. A documentary on an important figure in Christianity. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,63
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.