Lloyd david d (370 resultados)

Be Still, My Soul: Embracing God's Purpose and Provision in Suffering (25 Classic and Contemporary Readings on the Problem of Pain)
David Martyn Lloyd-Jones [Contributor]; D. A. Carson [Contributor]; J. I. Packer [Contributor]; Nancy Guthrie [Editor]; Jerry Bridges [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

Better than Fiction 2: True adventures from 30 great fiction writers
Lonely Planet; Fowler, Karen Joy; George, Don; Cunningham, Sophie; Hyland, M J; Jones, Lloyd; Lewycka, Marina; McCall Smith, Alexander; Pierre, DBC; Kidman, Fiona; Prose, Francine; Smiley, Jane; Amsterdam, Steven; Block, Stefan Merrill; Eggers, Dave; Hall, Steven; Joinson, Suzanne; Parssinen, Keija; Dinerstein, Rebecca; Duckor-Jones, Avi; Lacey, Catherine; Khakpour, Porochista; Nichol, Christina; Livings, Jack; Sayer, Mandy; King, Lily; Baszile, Natalie; Bertino, Marie Helene; Millet, Lydia; Streshinsky, Shirley; Shafer, David
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lonely Planet 2015
Serie: Lonely Planet Travel Literature, Libro 12 de 14. Libro 12 de 14 - Lonely Planet Travel Literature
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

Better than Fiction 2: True adventures from 30 great fiction writers
Lonely Planet; Fowler, Karen Joy; George, Don; Cunningham, Sophie; Hyland, M J; Jones, Lloyd; Lewycka, Marina; McCall Smith, Alexander; Pierre, DBC; Kidman, Fiona; Prose, Francine; Smiley, Jane; Amsterdam, Steven; Block, Stefan Merrill; Eggers, Dave; Hall, Steven; Joinson, Suzanne; Parssinen, Keija; Dinerstein, Rebecca; Duckor-Jones, Avi; Lacey, Catherine; Khakpour, Porochista; Nichol, Christina; Livings, Jack; Sayer, Mandy; King, Lily; Baszile, Natalie; Bertino, Marie Helene; Millet, Lydia; Streshinsky, Shirley; Shafer, David
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lonely Planet (edition 1) 2015
Serie: Lonely Planet Travel Literature, Libro 12 de 14. Libro 12 de 14 - Lonely Planet Travel Literature
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. John M. Burns; David Lloyd (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. Dream Pod 9 Gear Krieg Tactical Wargaming Companion (EX)Manufacturer: Dream Pod 9Product Line: Gear Krieg TacticalType: SoftcoverCode: DP9-503Copyright Date: 2001Page Count: 112Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The…condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Wargaming Companion is a must-have handbook for all Gear Krieg commanders. In addition to new units and weapory, it includes advanced rules for campaigns, specialized equipment and combat engineering. The book also features a primer on small units tactics and a complex scenario generator to quickly establish the game setting of tabletop battles of any size. Possession of the basic Gear Krieg rulebook is required to use this product.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. Dream Pod 9 Gear Krieg Tactical African Theater (EX)Manufacturer: Dream Pod 9Product Line: Gear Krieg TacticalType: SoftcoverCode: DP9-502Copyright Date: 2000Page Count: 80Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condi…tion of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:African Theater is the first Theater book brings our alternate Second World War to the sandy wastelands of Africa. The influence of super-science is growing in the Gear Krieg world as all sides put their newest constructs into the field -- be prepared to see experimental Tiger tanks with wire-guided missiles and heavier combat walkers. We're also introducing two other factions, the Italian forces, which fought alongside the Germans, and Vichy France, whose Grognard-class super-heavy tanks defend the old colonial French territories still. John Wu; Marc Ouellette (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Brothers, NY 1882
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG. pp719 - 732, illus, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged copy of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, Volume LXIV, #383, April, 1882. Very scarce. A. B. Frost (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDefunct Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. John Wu; Marc Ouellette (ilustrador).

Salt Lake City Ensign to the Nations
Livingstone, John P; Marsh, W Jeffrey; Newell, Lloyd D; Ostler, Craig James; Starrs, John P; Whitchurch, David M
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,75
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 439 pages, many plates and some figures and tables in the text, hardback, very minor surface damage on two pages with loss of some eight letters (now pencilled in) - otherwise a very good copy in a good+ dust-jacket [052122974X].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Salt Lake City Ensign to the Nations: Hallowed Ground Sacred Journeys
Livingstone, John P; Marsh, W Jeffrey; Newell, Lloyd D; Ostler, Craig James; Starrs, John P; Whitchurch, David M
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University 2008
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.

The Principal's Guide to Time Management: Instructional Leadership in the Digital Age
Sorenson, Richard D.,Goldsmith, Lloyd M.,DeMatthews, David E. (Edward)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,22
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Better than Fiction 2: True adventures from 30 great fiction writers
Lonely Planet; Fowler, Karen Joy; George, Don; Cunningham, Sophie; Hyland, M J; Jones, Lloyd; Lewycka, Marina; McCall Smith, Alexander; Pierre, DBC; Kidman, Fiona; Prose, Francine; Smiley, Jane; Amsterdam, Steven; Block, Stefan Merrill; Eggers, Dave; Hall, Steven; Joinson, Suzanne; Parssinen, Keija; Dinerstein, Rebecca; Duckor-Jones, Avi; Lacey, Catherine; Khakpour, Porochista; Nichol, Christina; Livings, Jack; Sayer, Mandy; King, Lily; Baszile, Natalie; Bertino, Marie Helene; Millet, Lydia; Streshinsky, Shirley; Shafer, David
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lonely Planet 2015
Serie: Lonely Planet Travel Literature, Libro 12 de 14. Libro 12 de 14 - Lonely Planet Travel Literature
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University August 2008 2008
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversized Hardback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Tax Breaks of the Rich and Famous Millionaire Tactics That Work for Your Small Business!
John Pollock; Michael Wall; Cliff Slaten; Tom Sawyer; R. Larry Farmer; Larisa Humphrey; David Stone; Pete D?Arruda; Tim Meyers; Guy McPhail; Larry Stone; Ed Lloyd; Owen Arnoff; Dave Heistein
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookFarm, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookFarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Used: Like New. Used: Like new.

Salt Lake City Ensign to the Nations: Hallowed Ground Sacred Journeys
Livingstone, John P; Marsh, W Jeffrey; Newell, Lloyd D; Ostler, Craig James; Starrs, John P; Whitchurch, David M
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Religious Studies Center, Brigham Young University 2009
- Tapa dura
Librería: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaUtah Book and Magazine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,76
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. 211 Pages, Text Clean, Book Tight, CD IN POCKET IN BACK UNUSED, Condition of Book and CD AS NEW.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Shepard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stiff illustrated wraps with red front titling and white spine black titling. Unmarked. Appears unread. Numerous photographic illustrations. 64 pp. Square and tight. Near fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. John Wu; Marc Ouellette (ilustrador).

Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact (Vol. CXXI, No. 9, September 2001)
Schmidt, Stanley (ed); Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; Ben Bova; Brian Plante; Jeffery D. Kooistra
Editorial: Dell Magazines, NY 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Featuring "The Precipice" by Ben Bova, "The King Who Wasn't" by Lloyd Biggle, Jr., "The Upgrade" by Brian Plante, "A Moment Of Integrity" by Jeffery D. Kooistra, in addition to others. . Library and shipping labels on front, nicked edges, back co…ver slightly torn, else fine. VERY GOOD. . Analog Series. Ex-Library. Cover Art. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 144 pp. Illustrated by David A. Hardy (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,20
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Helping And Healing Our Families: Principles And Practices Inspired By "The Family: A Proclamation to the World"
Hart, Craig H.; Newell, Lloyd D.; Walton, Elaine; Dollahite, David C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob the Book Man
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.

Cats [VHS]
Nicholas D. Knowland [Cinematographer]; David Gardener [Editor]; Andrew Lloyd Webber [Producer]; Andy Picheta [Producer]; Gary Lucchesi [Producer]; T.S. Eliot [Writer];
Editorial: USA 1998
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VHS Tape. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Loose Leaf. Condición: Used - Good. Slight scratching/scuffing on dust jacket, excellent reference copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781859720004.