Liversidge joan (121 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (121)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon Press Limited 1994

    0714823015 / 9780714823010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon Press Limited 1994

    0714823015 / 9780714823010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon Press Limited 1994

    0714823015 / 9780714823010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon Press Limited 1994

    0714823015 / 9780714823010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles 1980

    071343239X / 9780713432398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,33

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon Press Limited 1994

    0714823015 / 9780714823010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David & Charles 1980

    071343239X / 9780713432398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: B T Batsford Ltd 1976

    071343239X / 9780713432398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and faded spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & K. Paul 1968

    0710028989 / 9780710028983

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & K. Paul 1968

    0710028989 / 9780710028983

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,21

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Frederick A. Praeger 1968

    1125970561 / 9781125970560

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. 526pp., 60 plates. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound / very good plus dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Duggan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013969731 / 9781013969737

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,00

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Longman 1974

    058220531X / 9780582205314

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 9,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Then & There. 96p slim paperback, well preserved, very good Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Cardinal 1973

    0351172408 / 9780351172403

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned and creased. Browning to the pages. Includes previous owner's inscription. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxxiv, 526 , [32] p., ill.; 20 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects: Civilization.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: B.T. Batsford Ltd, London 1976

    071343239X / 9780713432398

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,75

    Envío por EUR 14,47 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is scuffed and sunned, particularly the spine, with surface colour loss noted. Edges are creased and nicked. Board spine ends are bumped and sunned. Boards are clean, binding i

  • Editorial: Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, Estados Unidos de AmericaVivarium, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. xxxiv + 526pp + 60 B/W plates. FAIR/HC. Evidence of dampness especially rear board and top exterior page edges. Sunning to spine. Interior essentially clean. Binding firm. Extra international shipping charges apply.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Book Club Associates 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,35

    Envío por EUR 12,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & K. Paul 1968

    0710028989 / 9780710028983

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Blue cloth cover has some wear to edges, especially spine tips. Dustjacket, now in plastic, is price-clipped and has minor wear to edges. ; 12 X 9 X 3 inches; 526 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Union, United Kingdom 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,94

    Envío por EUR 13,31 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. hardback, small folio, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, lightly faded and marked cloth, no dust wrapper, tightly bound clean and unmarked, b&w illustrations throughout, 60 b&w plates, xxxiv + 526pp text.

  • Editorial: Alec Tiranti 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Spine slightly sunned. ; 72 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Cardinal 1973

    0351172408 / 9780351172403

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned and creased. Browning to the pages. Includes previous owner's inscription. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxxiv, 526 , [32] p., ill.; 20 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographies and index. Subjects: Civilization.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books 1968

    0710028989 / 9780710028983

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,50

    Envío por EUR 18,24 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:0710028989.

  • Editorial: Praeger 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank Hofmann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Full cloth binding. Ex-library but with relatively few marks. Interior otherwise spotless. Some discoloration here and there on covers. Gilt lettering on spine bright. Binding tight and square.

  • Editorial: Praeger, NY 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine/VG. 1st US. large 8vo. 526pp + plates. Light wear to price-clipped DJ. Nice copy.

  • Editorial: Book Club Associates London 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book Club. A Good+ copy of the First Book Club Edition with moderate wear/sunning to red boards, some soiling to endpapers, some foxing to edges; dust jacket Fair with moderate edgewear, chipping, and tanning. Overall an adequate reading copy. 526pp. +34 b/w photograp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: B T Batsford / G P Putnam's 1976

    071343239X / 9780713432398

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Reino UnidoBook Bar Wales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 23,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Full red cloth binding with gilt spine title, no inscriptions and unclipped DJ which has faded spine, A clean, tight, bright copy of 239pp. illustrated throughout in b/w.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1968. Europe. Praeger. Exlibrary otherwise good cloth and dust jacket 526p. Plus plates, now with some rippling along outside margins.

  • Editorial: Frederick A. Praeger, New York & London 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,75

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. New York & London: Frederick A. Praeger, (1968). First American Edition. 10" x 7.5". xxxiv,526pp, Index, Bibliography. Blue cloth, near fine condition; dj lightly worn, very good. 60 illustrations. Features "All aspects of everyday li

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group Limited, London 1958

    0582203848 / 9780582203846

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Card. Condición: Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE). No Jacket. Thirteenth Impression 1975. Then and there Series.This book is AVAILABLE NOW and is POSTED FULLY INSURED.Please email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustrated from Contemporary Sources By D. Stredder Bist (ilustrador). Not Signed or Inscribed.