Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket shows minor wear, pages are clean.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges Paperback.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1592535550 ISBN 13: 9781592535552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1592535550 ISBN 13: 9781592535552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockport Publishers March 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1592535550 ISBN 13: 9781592535552
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Whether the task is to redesign a company's identity or the promotional launch of a new product or service, business graphics are the bread and butter of the design industry. This new volume presents a vast array of work within the corporate sector--solutions that have helped business clients succeed. This book not only provides hundreds of innovative examples of great design for business, but also examines the critical thinking behind the featured work and addresses the challenges those designers overcame.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockport Publishers March 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1592535550 ISBN 13: 9781592535552
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Whether the task is to redesign a company's identity or the promotional launch of a new product or service, business graphics are the bread and butter of the design industry. This new volume presents a vast array of work within the corporate sector--solutions that have helped business clients succeed. This book not only provides hundreds of innovative examples of great design for business, but also examines the critical thinking behind the featured work and addresses the challenges those designers overcame. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the softcover. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MARES DE LIBROS, España, 2007
ISBN 10: 1592533205 ISBN 13: 9781592533206
Librería: Café con Palabras, Cabezón de la Sal, S, España
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. 336. This rare, comprehensive study of graphic design drills down to reveal the undeniable relationship between design and business success. Wheter it´s a complete redesign of a company´s identity or the launch of a new product or service, an effective design helps businesses communicate clearly and accurately in a compelling and valuable way. Castellano. Sello de anterior propietario.