Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by both authors on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Binding Tight Highlighting Wraps Sun Faded. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - this book is damaged /worn /marked PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Alice Jane Lippson on half title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 229 p., clean and unmarked; many photos and ill.; binding firm; photographic wrapper has minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1984 ed.; subtitle : "An Illustrated Guide to Fishes, Invertebrates, and Plants of Bays and Inlets from Cape Cod to Hatteras;" 229 p., clean and unmarked except for faint smudge near lower edge of copyright page; many photos and very fine ill.; binding tight; glossy pictorial wrapper has slight rubbing at corners but otherwise fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . 2nd edition. Signed/Inscribed by both authors on half title page. (Marine Biology, Chesapeake Bay, Maryland, Virginia).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pub. 1984; subtitle: "An Illustrated Guide to Fishes, Invertebrates, and Plants of Bays and Inlets from Cape Cod to Cape Hatteras;" 229 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; on strong paper only faintly age-toned; lavishly illustrated; binding tight; slight wear to lower corners; glossy photographic wrapper has some rubbing at edges, creased corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pre, 2012
ISBN 10: 080787227X ISBN 13: 9780807872277
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lippson, Alice Jane Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830133 ISBN 13: 9780801830136
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 080185475X ISBN 13: 9780801854750
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801854768 ISBN 13: 9780801854767
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801854768 ISBN 13: 9780801854767
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.