Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Moun, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070380007 ISBN 13: 9780070380004
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070380007 ISBN 13: 9780070380004
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Comb Binding. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. In plastic comb binding with pictorial boards, 8vo, 126pp. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Seas Press, Newport Rhode Island, 1984
ISBN 10: 0915160617 ISBN 13: 9780915160617
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral plastic bound hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Taylor, Cynthia Ilustrador. 6 33/4 x 9 1/4", 126 pages. awnings, weather cloths, jib bags, life jacket bags, hatch cover, etc. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4", hard cover with plastic ring spine. 126 pages: exterior canvas, exterior fabric update, color considerations, a Dodger, a Bimini or Both?, weather clothes and awnings, hatch covers, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070380007 ISBN 13: 9780070380004
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0915160358 ISBN 13: 9780915160358
Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Seas Press, Maine, 1988
ISBN 10: 0915160358 ISBN 13: 9780915160358
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 7 x 10 in. Paper wraps. Condition is NEAR FINE ; minor edge wear, else like new on all points. Naut. Stax.
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Second printing. 6 x 9 in. Paper boards with plastic spiral binder. Condition is VERY GOOD ; binder perfect, covers a bit rubbed with red sticker on front. Text unmarked. Naut. Stax.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Cynthia Taylor Dax Ilustrador. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition.
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover spiral bound. 126 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070380007 ISBN 13: 9780070380004
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070380007 ISBN 13: 9780070380004
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070380007 ISBN 13: 9780070380004
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Big Book of Boat Canvas is a thorough revision and updating of Karen Lipe's two popular earlier books, Boat Canvas Cover to Cover and More Boat Canvas, combined with a whole new section on below-decks sewing projects. In this latest volume Lipe ranges well beyond the boundaries of traditional canvas work to create a comprehensive guide to fabric work on board. You'll find dozens of traditional canvas projects--sail covers, awnings, duffel bags, dodgers, and Biminis, wind chutes, winter covers--all with clear, step-by-step instructions, generously illustrated. You'll also find dozens of not-so-traditional fabric projects to add comfort and a touch of elegance to your below-decks spaces: custom interior cushions, fitted sheets and daycovers, privacy curtains, lee cloths, even a tablecloth to fit your varnished table. Lipe offers a veritable minicourse in interior yacht decoration, dozens of useful sewing tips, a careful detailing of materials nad tools needed for each project, and an extensive discussion of modern fabrics appropriate for exterior and interior use. In short, this handy book covers everything you need to know to sew comfort, utility, and style into your boat."A treasure of functional and fanciful projects you can sew yourself."--Multihulls"You'll find this book of the utmost practical help."--The EnsignIt passed what is for me the acid test of a how-to book: The Big Book of Boat Canvas made me want to get at some long-neglected projects and even to try some that I never thought I could manage."--SAIL Covers almost everything you need to know to sew comfort, utility, and style into your boat. This book features many traditional canvas projects: sail covers, awnings, duffel bags, dodgers, and Biminis, wind chutes, and winter covers. It also includes many fabric projects: custom interior cushions, fitted sheets and daycovers, and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, US, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070380007 ISBN 13: 9780070380004
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Big Book of Boat Canvas is a thorough revision and updating of Karen Lipe's two popular earlier books, Boat Canvas Cover to Cover and More Boat Canvas, combined with a whole new section on below-decks sewing projects. In this latest volume Lipe ranges well beyond the boundaries of traditional canvas work to create a comprehensive guide to fabric work on board. You'll find dozens of traditional canvas projects--sail covers, awnings, duffel bags, dodgers, and Biminis, wind chutes, winter covers--all with clear, step-by-step instructions, generously illustrated. You'll also find dozens of not-so-traditional fabric projects to add comfort and a touch of elegance to your below-decks spaces: custom interior cushions, fitted sheets and daycovers, privacy curtains, lee cloths, even a tablecloth to fit your varnished table. Lipe offers a veritable minicourse in interior yacht decoration, dozens of useful sewing tips, a careful detailing of materials nad tools needed for each project, and an extensive discussion of modern fabrics appropriate for exterior and interior use. In short, this handy book covers everything you need to know to sew comfort, utility, and style into your boat."A treasure of functional and fanciful projects you can sew yourself."--Multihulls"You'll find this book of the utmost practical help."--The EnsignIt passed what is for me the acid test of a how-to book: The Big Book of Boat Canvas made me want to get at some long-neglected projects and even to try some that I never thought I could manage."--SAIL.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardback spiral in near fine condition.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Seas Press, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0671531700 ISBN 13: 9780671531706
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Spiral hardback in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Seas Press, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0671531700 ISBN 13: 9780671531706
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback with plastic spiral binding in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Seas Press, Camden, ME, 1988
ISBN 10: 0915160900 ISBN 13: 9780915160907
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Dax, Cynthia Taylor Ilustrador. BOMC. 242pp.incl.index; HB gray w/blue&white-photocover; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "from canvas to velvet.from sail covers to daycovers.from ditty bags to designer curtains.a treasury of functional and fanciful projects you can sew yourself" illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070380007 ISBN 13: 9780070380004
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.