Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's red cloth. Gilt lettering. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Corners bumped. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press (1993), Seattle, WA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0295739983 ISBN 13: 9780295739984
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Later Printing. Seattle, WA: University of Washington Press. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (1993). Later Printing. Paperback. 8vo., 156 pp. .
Publicado por North Carolina Genealogical Society, Raleigh NC, 1975
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. covers have minor wear, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, scattered notes, quarterly publication, pages 174 through 256, articles in this issue include Stokes County Revolutionary War pension abstracts, some SC land grants in NC and North Carolina in California in 1856 Size: 8.5 x 11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0943994357 ISBN 13: 9780943994352
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, light wear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 132 pages, index, color and b&w photos and illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0943994357 ISBN 13: 9780943994352
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0943994357 ISBN 13: 9780943994352
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Philadelphia Inquirer 1939, 1939
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrom the Complete Gold Seal Novel series run by the Inquirer ed. paperback about very good condition in wrappers (a small insect hole (< 1/2 cm.) through the piece )- Piece is about 11 X 14" & 20 pages(closed tear on the front).
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Company, Milwaukee, WI, 1970
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. 8th Printing. Milwaukee, WI: Kalmbach Publishing Company. G/No Dustjacket. 1970. 8th Printing. Wraps. 4to., 64 pp., rubbed, bumped, soiling .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, Birmingham, AL, 2010
ISBN 10: 0943994357 ISBN 13: 9780943994352
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Original Limited Edition. Ex-library. Illustrated. 132 pages. Size: 8.5 x 11. Local History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Psychiatric Association, Washington, D.C., 1962
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Soft cover staple binding, 6 X 9" 75 pages. A very nice copy without any flaws. From 1962, published by The American Psychiatric Association. The authors' four-phase concept of hospital psychiatry facilitates is an orderly description of a team approach to Occupational Therapy in dynamic Psychiatry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Balboa Press, Bloomington. IN, 2013
ISBN 10: 1452510873 ISBN 13: 9781452510873
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 165 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birmingham Historical Society, 2019
ISBN 10: 094399442X ISBN 13: 9780943994420
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Based on recorded wills and original wills at the North Carolina State Archives as well as "Loose Estate Papers" of intestates, these abstracts cover not only wills but powers of attorney, bonds, inventories, bills of sale, etc. Significantly, Surry County lay within the Granville Proprietary at its formation, and after Lord Granville's death in 1763 until 1778, the Proprietary land office did not reopen, making it very difficult-but for these will abstracts-for the present-day researcher to establish the residence of many individuals during that time period. What is more, as there are no extant marriage bonds for Surry County for the period 1771 to 1780, these will abstracts assume an importance out of all proportion to their customary value. 2007, xii 215 pp [CF-3380].
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Alajalov Ilustrador. Good to very good condition. Corners are bumped. One inch tear at top of spine. Some light pencil marks on front cover. Back cover is lightly rubbed with a name printed twice at top edge. Article about Willie Mays. Front cover illustration by Alajalov.
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Company (1952), Milwaukee, WI, 1952
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. First Printing. Milwaukee, WI: Kalmbach Publishing Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1952). First Printing. Wraps. 4to., 60 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, frayed, split in spine, .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Australian Government Printer, 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0724365486 ISBN 13: 9780724365487
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 172pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy in lightly edgeworn dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, Baltimore, MD, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806313463 ISBN 13: 9780806313467
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. The cover shows minimal wear.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-02210 3540169210 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company 2009-06, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806313463 ISBN 13: 9780806313467
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.W. Linn, North Carolina, 1996
ISBN 10: 0918470269 ISBN 13: 9780918470263
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Teal hardcover shows light edgewear with a couple of small scratches on the front cover. The matching ribbon has a small ink mark on bottom. 539 pages are clean, tight and unmarked.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.W. Linn (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0918470269 ISBN 13: 9780918470263
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Company 1947-48, Milwaukee, WI, 1947
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos Ilustrador. Milwaukee, WI: Kalmbach Publishing Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1947-48. . Hardcover. 4to., v. p., cover rubbed, frayed, corners bumped, front hinge weak, pages lightly toned .
Publicado por Published by Author, Salisbury, 1979
Librería: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Third printing. 216 pgs. Very good hardcover copy. Text has a goodly number of X's and underlinings in pencil. (838).