Lind ingela (21 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Wanas Foundation, Knislinge, Sweden 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 72 page exhibition catalog with several essays and many photo illustrations. Text in English. The catalog records The Wanas Foundation art project for 2002. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Editorial: Berlin (Künstlerhaus Bethanien) 1992
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, Estados Unidos de AmericaArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(44)pp. Prof. illus. in color. Sm. 4to. Wraps. D.j. Parallel texts in German, English and Swedish. Signed presentation copy, inscribed "Für Achim" in pencil on the title-page.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, SueciaPangloss antikvariat & text.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,12
Envío por EUR 17,55Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Atlantis, 2016. Förlagets tryckta/dekorerade kartonnageband. Förlagsny, men ryggfoten helt lätt tilltryckt/veckad. 195 s. Illustrerad, huvudsakligen i färg. ISBN 978-91-7353-818-3. "Övermod används ofta synonymt med hybris, högmod och självförhävelse. Men övermod har också något djärvt, lättsinnigt…och storslaget över sig. Ingela Lind skriver om en samling gestalter som drivs av övermod, eller anklagas av andra för att ha det. Här finns stycken om Orlando och Virginia Woolf, Nietzsches skorpor, Sonia Delaunays fräkniga fingrar, Gustav Klimt och sekelskiftets Wien, Peggy Guggenheim och modernismen, Tutankhamuns guldtår, den svenska sängen, och om Ingmar Bergman. Men hon skriver även om sin far, mannen som stakade järnväg i Kenya. Ett ömsint porträtt, men också en berättelse om barndom och övermod.".

- Tapa dura
Librería: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, SueciaPangloss antikvariat & text.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,12
Envío por EUR 17,55Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Atlantis, 2016. Förlagets tryckta/dekorerade kartonnageband. Förlagsny, men ryggfoten lätt tilltryckt/veckad. 195 s. Illustrerad, huvudsakligen i färg. ISBN 978-91-7353-818-3. "Övermod används ofta synonymt med hybris, högmod och självförhävelse. Men övermod har också något djärvt, lättsinnigt och s…torslaget över sig. Ingela Lind skriver om en samling gestalter som drivs av övermod, eller anklagas av andra för att ha det. Här finns stycken om Orlando och Virginia Woolf, Nietzsches skorpor, Sonia Delaunays fräkniga fingrar, Gustav Klimt och sekelskiftets Wien, Peggy Guggenheim och modernismen, Tutankhamuns guldtår, den svenska sängen, och om Ingmar Bergman. Men hon skriver även om sin far, mannen som stakade järnväg i Kenya. Ett ömsint porträtt, men också en berättelse om barndom och övermod.".
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Black cloth boards with gilt stamped lettering and inlaid color illustration. 264 pp. Mainly color illustrations. Nathalia Edenmont challenges art viewers by touching subjects that are often taboo in western society. With cogent references to historic oil paintings, religious symbols, as well as contemporary art and f…ashion photography, Nathalia Edenmont's artworks can be viewed as a modern expressions of traditional iconography. With poignant texts by authors Barbara Pollack, Ingela Lind and Jean Wainwright, this beautifully illustrated book provides a retrospective of Nathalia Edenmont's artworks throughout her career as an artist, from the beginning of 2002 up to today. VG- light wear and scuffing to boards.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardvark Book Depot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 32,15
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 31x25cm (12x10"), 182 pp., color illus., text in Swedish. VG, clean & tight, in VG dj.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SueciaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,83
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial wrappers, very fine. [Paris 1988.] 16 pp. Illustrated in colour.
Lars Nyberg. Grafik.
(Nyberg, Lars) Haskel, Karl - Lind, Ingela - Stenqvist, Nils G. - Sydhoff, Beate
Editorial: Raster 2002. 2002
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,18
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito135 s. Rikt illustrerad. Häftad med vikomslag. Omslag lätt solkat. I övrigt ett mycket fint ex. (Årsskrift i Apotekets Konstförening.) Texter av Beate Sydhoff, Karl Haskel, Ingela Lind och Nils G. Stenqvist.
Editorial: Atlantis 2016 2016 2016
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,65
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito196 s. Illustrerat förlagsband.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Art Data, London, Reino UnidoArt Data
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,09
Envío por EUR 28,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 23 cm. Height: 33cm. 264 pages. English text.

Bloomsbury spirit. They painted in squares. They loved in triangles.
Frida Andersson (red.) & Ingela Lind & Bo Nilsson & Frida Andersson
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SueciaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,30
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKlammerhft. Dek. omslag. Gustavsberg, Artipelag, [2018]. 8:o. 36 sid. inkl. omslag. Illustrerad. texter på svenska. / In Swedish. Utan egentlig katalogförteckning. Utgiven med anledning av en utställning på Artipelag 23 mars-30 september 2018.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,08
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

Editorial: Galerie Denise René / Paris 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, LuxemburgoFellner Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Luxemburgo a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Broché. 21x26cm. Non pag. (12pp). Très bon état.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Rust Belt Books, Buffalo, Estados Unidos de AmericaRust Belt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 10,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine condition. Light shelf-wear.
Editorial: Atlantis 2014. 2014 2014
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,65
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito294, (1) s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Exlibris.
Editorial: Bonniers 2008. 2008 2008
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,65
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito229 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Fint exemplar.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,12
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 2008. 229, (1) sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Illustrerad. Gott skick. ISBN 9789100120870.

Editorial: Galerie Denise Renè, Paris 1996
Librería: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItaliaAntonio Pennasilico
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCatalogo mostra Parigi, Galerie Denise Renè, aprile - maggio 1996, pieghevole, formato 21x26, pagine 6, illustrato a colori, ottime condizioni - 36772 1.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, unpaginated; in English an German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editorial: Sweden 2002 2002
Librería: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, Estados Unidos de AmericaART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPresented here are prints that often focus in on sections of reality, for example, a tree or a deserted house. NybergÆs spiritually embodied contemplative images can be read as portraits of a civilisation in transformation, reverberating something we have dreamed or expereinced. The authors and critics, Karl Haskel, Ingela Lind…and Beate Sydhoff, offer personally coloured texts that present a multi-faceted view of a distinctive artist., English, Year2002, Illust. B/W52, Illust. Color7, ISBN 9187215276, Code 5573. Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Bibl. Bio. Pages 135, Size 8 1/2öx 6ö.

Wanås 2007: 20th anniversary
Blázquez Abascal, Jimena,Lind, Ingela,Meschede, Friedrich,Ottosson, Marie,Wachtmeister, Marika
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1096,96
Envío por EUR 14,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
saddle_stitch. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category…that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.