Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merriam-Webster, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0877792534 ISBN 13: 9780877792536
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0442268203 ISBN 13: 9780442268206
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0442268203 ISBN 13: 9780442268206
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0195009215 ISBN 13: 9780195009217
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0195009215 ISBN 13: 9780195009217
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0195009215 ISBN 13: 9780195009217
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FAWCETT COLUMBINE PUB 1918,1962, NY, 1918
ISBN 10: 0449906701 ISBN 13: 9780449906705
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by FREEMAN, robert cover art Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK NAME inner cover "Yvette Cabrera".else clean, solid. bright covers. ; white titles on turquoise paper covers.cover art shows Horse & Indian man's upraised head; 360pg pages; Standard Book Of Indian Poetry Since Its Original Publication. (PATH OF THE RAINBOW).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647692458 ISBN 13: 9781647692452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Combines biographical sketches of great Americans and outstanding quotes with a concise survey of U.S. history Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library, Pasadena, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 087808164X ISBN 13: 9780878081646
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Presumed 1st as edition not stated. Library sticker to spine , but no markings or attachments, text is clean, pages are white; binding is tight. Edge and cover wear to all normal areas, crease to upper section of front cover. This symposium reflects the synthesis and partnership of evangelism and social action via eleven contributors. 108 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 087808164x. ISBN/EAN: 9780878081646. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561011651.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647692458 ISBN 13: 9781647692452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are Cold Reason by James Lincoln Warren, What Are Friends For by Russel D. McLean, The Hard Case by Robert Lopresti, Case Capped by Marianne Wilski Strong, Talking Herself to Death by Cathryn Grant, The Lagoon by Eve Fisher, 8 Across by Leigh Lundin, Messenger from Hades by Edward D. Hoch, Murder in the Barrens by Judy Roe. The Classic Mystery Reprint is: If I Quench Thee by William Chambers. In near fine condition.
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Beacon Press, 1948
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's name on title page. Pages clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GEMS-Regents of the Univ of CA
ISBN 10: 0912511672 ISBN 13: 9780912511672
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Country Beautiful Foundation, Waukesha, WI, 1965
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; black pictorial c; 94 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner s Sons, 1939
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. 1939 Library Rebound Hardcover Former library copy, may have usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GEMS-Regents of the Univ of CA
ISBN 10: 0912511672 ISBN 13: 9780912511672
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311238 ISBN 13: 9780817311230
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very mild foxing on the top edges of pages. Otherwise book appears to be new.