Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. An unstinting assessment of the first six years of the Bush administration by a Republican senator traces his own rise from small-town mayor to one of his party's most liberal members and makes candid predictions about the near-future directions of both political sides. 75,000 first printing. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunne Books, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0312383045 ISBN 13: 9780312383046
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. NEEDS PRICING Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st EDITION, 1st PRINTING. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but edges show slight age. The jacket is also near fine: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but signs of rubbing. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunne Books, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0312383045 ISBN 13: 9780312383046
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New DJ. First Edition NL with 1. Thomas Dunne Books 2008 First Edition NL with 1 Fine/New DJ Blue boards with silver spine lettering, tight bright pages. 13.7 onches. Size: 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 x 1 inches. No Exp.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. Condition: FINE. Small Color Photo on 5" x 4" glossy card - SIGNEDand inscribed by US Senator Lincoln Chafee. SIGNED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunne Books, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0312383045 ISBN 13: 9780312383046
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Excellent signed copy. Hardcover, dust jacket, light signs of age. We ship fast. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunne Books, St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0312383045 ISBN 13: 9780312383046
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. x, [2], 256, [4] p. Index. From Wikipedia: "Lincoln Davenport Chafee (born March 26, 1953) is an American politician who served as the 74th Governor of Rhode Island from January 2011 to January 2015. Chafee served in the United States Senate as a Republican from 1999 until 2007. That same year, he left the Republican Party and became an independent. On May 29, 2013, he announced he was switching his registration to the Democratic Party. Chafee entered state politics in 1985. He then became a delegate to the Rhode Island State Constitutional Convention, a member of the Warwick, city council, and later the mayor of Warwick. Chafee was appointed to the United States Senate in 1999 upon the death of his father. On April 9, 2015, Chafee announced that he was exploring a run for President of the United States as a Democrat in 2016. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscribed on t-p. First edition. First Edition [stated]. First printing [stated].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunn Books, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0312383045 ISBN 13: 9780312383046
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 256, index, small creases to DJ edges. Inscribed by the author to Ambassador Holloway. The author, one of the few Republican moderates in the U.S. Senate, looks at the first six years of the George W. Bush Administration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunne, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0312383045 ISBN 13: 9780312383046
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. x, 256 pages. 8vo, blue boards, d.w. New York: Thomas Dunne, 2008. Pages toned, else fine in a near fine dust wrapper. Inscribed by Senator Chafee on the title page.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 189,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 189,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 205,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 210,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.