Publicado por Praeger, New York, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American edition. 251pp. Ex-library with usual markings, missing illustrated pages thus good only in a very good dust jacket with edge wear.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Nations of the modern world Series. (History, Philippines, Political science) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0875800971 ISBN 13: 9780875800974
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHS. Condición: Used. Hardcover, purple boards, 193 pages, index, bibliography, appendices, charts, tables. Book is very good, clean corners, light scoring to the covers, no reading creases, text is clean and tight.
Publicado por London : Ernest Benn Limited ; [Chatham : Printed in Great Britain by W & J Mackay, Limited], 1973., 1973
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 251 pp. ; dark blue cloth with gold lettering ; photographic plates, with one being a stunning portrait of Imelda Marcos descending from an airplane ; foxing ; ex-lib, stamps, pocket, label ; VG. Book.
Publicado por Ernest Benn London 1973, 1973
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition 251pp illust., ex libris (usual cancellation stamps, pockets etc.) very good (faint gum stains to free endpapers) d/w very good in plastic (lightly rubbed).
Publicado por ERNEST BENN, London, 1973
Librería: les routes du globe, PARIS, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: bon. First edition. History of the philippines from the time of the arrival of the Spanish through WW2 251p Cet ouvrage est disponible à la librairie. Merci de me contacter avant de vous déplacer 06 51 13 88 91. This book is available at the antiquarian bookstore. cartonnage d'éditeur, jaquette de protection.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon 1973. 251 pages + plates. Original cloth in dustjacket.[#75585].
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 124,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 230,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.