Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Great Lakes Literary, LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1883953308 ISBN 13: 9781883953300
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original softcover ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017551197 ISBN 13: 9781017551198
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Elements of Chemistry: Including the Recent Discoveries and Doctrines of the Science. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881052427 ISBN 13: 9781881052425
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781881052425.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Glencoe Press, 1974
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. A few pages lightly rippled. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por J. Fischer & Bro, New York, 1895
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 17pp., (iii). Oblong 4to. Bound in original soft covers. Exterior a bit worn, with several minor dings and light wear to extremities, and a touch of soiling to exterior. Text clean Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017551197 ISBN 13: 9781017551198
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013568487 ISBN 13: 9782013568487
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Fortin, Masson & Co, 1845
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Full cloth covers. Covers are marked and worn. Foxing throughout text. Pages are tightly bound. Text is mostly clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Taylor and Walton, 1843
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. 8vo cloth binding, Books original cover has been attached to the re-bound cover. The original is heavily damaged scuffed and torn and has stains. The backstrip has gilt lettering. Hinge-split. Pages age-toned. Untrimmed pageblock. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Walton & Maberly, London, Taylor, Walton and Maberly, 1851., 1851
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDBACK original burgundy cloth with gilt lettering on spine blind-embossed decoration on front pages: xx 536 8 100mm x 171mm (4 x 6.75") lacking part of spine at head and middle (approx 40cm) tail and corners bumped with splits at tail hinges worn with loss covers used and lightly marked ex-academic library with usual stamps and marks inner upper hinge cracked (but sound) some spotting and light browning.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2013440103 ISBN 13: 9782013440103
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por J. Ricker'sche, 1887
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Quarter calf bound covers with gold text and design, raised bands on spine. Some foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Braunschweig, 1898
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Quarter calf octavo, raised bands, gold stamped bands and lettering on spine, cover scuffed foxing but clear of marks inside. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Giessen, 1858
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Quarter calf octavo, raised bands, gold stamped bands and lettering on spine, cover scuffed foxing but clear of marks inside. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN: