Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Interscience, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0471534285 ISBN 13: 9780471534280
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Red cloth, gold lettering on spine, no dj, lightly rubbed, ex-lib, a bit cocked. Science; 17005.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471534307 ISBN 13: 9780471534303
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Slightly Rubbed.
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Wiley, (1971)., 1971
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Leatherette. F in NF DJ. Coolidge's research on tungsten made possible the modern lamp filament and the Coolidge x-ray tube.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1978
ISBN 10: 0471046108 ISBN 13: 9780471046103
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by John Wiley and Sons, New York, 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0471534307 ISBN 13: 9780471534303
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are bumped at top of spine. Dust jacket also has a tiny scratch at middle of front fore edge. 96 pages with index and thirteen illustrations.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons (1960) New York, 1960
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in lightly worn, edgetorn dust jacket Cloth Sm chip top back jacket, stamp on bottom edge.
Publicado por The Dorsey Press, Homewood, 1963
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Brown cloth, gray spine, gold lettering, no dj, vg condition. Business; 11126.
Publicado por The Twentieth Century Fund, 1967
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 276 pages. Ex-university library marks, light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Labor; Inventory No: 219778.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0471046108 ISBN 13: 9780471046103
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt lettering on red cloth covered boards in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 381pp. . The dust jacket has closed tears at the top spine edge & the bottom edge of the front panel.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Wiley hardcover in dust jacket, 1978, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight, No marks or signs of use, jacket has a 3/4" closed edge tear; Fine/Near Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Dorsey Press, 1963
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Printing. No dust jacket. Cover has a few marks and some minor fading, but little rubbing. Some browning inside book, some pen and pencil markings on front end page, but tight and mostly clean. Very Good condition.
Publicado por Dorsey Press, 1963
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. Homewood, IL: Dorsey, 1963. Very Good+, sans dust jacket.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 692 pp., HARDCOVER EDITION, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (technology, engineering, chemistry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ex library with library markings and attachments.
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin-Dorsey Limited, 1968
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Revised ed. 643 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040.
EUR 28,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0471534307.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Radiography, Tungsten, Biography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato paperback. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Publicado por John Wiley, New York, 1960
Librería: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG, hardback, turquoise cloth covers with gilt titles on spine, covers have minor wear at corners & spine ends, ex-Royal Aircraft establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, octavo 357pp. Weight 800g. Subtitle is "Spectrochemical Analysis with X-Rays", might have been the better title? Origin & properties of X-Rays; measurement of X-Ray Intensity; X-ray detectors; absorptiometry with polychromatic beams; X-ray spectra & X-ray optics; determination of film thickness; X-ray emission specterography; equipment, representative spectrographs; reliability of emission spectrography; special topics. Includes 7 appendices, including one on safety. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Interscience, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0471534285 ISBN 13: 9780471534280
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito566 S. mit zahlreichen Figuren, 0471534285 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, dieser angerändert und randrissig, Kopfschnitt leicht angestaubt, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Publicado por The Dorsey Press, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN: