Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 3775715452 ISBN 13: 9783775715454
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por K21 Kunstsammlung Nordhein Westfahlen and Hatje Cantz, 2004
ISBN 10: 3775715452 ISBN 13: 9783775715454
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 80 pages; in English and German; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 3775715452 ISBN 13: 9783775715454
Librería: les deux hiboux, Basse sur le rupt, Francia
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. 80 Seiten Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Untere Buchkante leicht bestossen! Sonst neu und ungelesen! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 727.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Köln, DuMont., 2005
Librería: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 329 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. Neuwertiges Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, Germany, 2004
ISBN 10: 3775715452 ISBN 13: 9783775715454
Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Photographically illustrated paper-covered boards; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Paul Pfeiffer. Essays (in German and English) by Valeria Liebermann and Stefano Basilico. Conversation with the artist (in German and English) by Thomas Ruff. Includes a list of works, biography, list of awards, exhibition history and publications. Designed by Anna Wesek, Düsseldorf. 80 pp., with 35 four-color plates and 2 black-and-white plates finely printed in Germany on Alegro Halbmatt 150 g/qm paper by Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei, Ostfildern-Ruit. 12 x 9-7/8 inches. Published on the occasion of a 2004 exhibition at K21 Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf. Near Fine (bump to lower corner (affecting the boards and text block, and moderate surface rubbing). From the publisher: "Born in Honolulu, Hawaii in 1966, Paul Pfeiffer is considered one of the shooting stars of 20th century art. He has attracted widespread attention with his digitally processed photographs and videos in which he dissects, fragments, and eradicates familiar images of 'global icons,' thus raising questions about their identities, their origins, and approaches to the reconstruction of such idols in a world dominated by mass media. In his 24 Landscapes(2000), for example, he eliminates the figure of Marilyn Monroe from famous George Barris film stills, thereby diverting the viewer's gaze to the romantic landscape scenes in the background. Beginning with Pfeiffer's Self-Portrait as a Fountain (2000), this book presents readers with a selection of the artist's videos, sculptures, and photographs realized within the past three years.".
Publicado por Dusseldorf, K20 K21 Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, 2006
Librería: Largine, Madrid, M, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Excelente. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el K21 Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen de Dusseldorf entre octubre de 2006 y febrero de 2007. Textos de ulian Heynen, Valeria Liebermann y Barbara J Scheuermann en alemán. 179 pp. Cartoné. 24,5 x 20 cm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Freiburg im. Brsg., modo,, 2012
ISBN 10: 3868331026 ISBN 13: 9783868331028
Librería: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnpag. (108) mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Interview zwischen Liebermann und der Künstlergruppe Fehlstelle, eine lose Vereinigung von Absolventen der Klasse für Künstlerische Fotografie an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie (gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 22 x 21 cm. Illustrierter Orig.-Karton.
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Modo Verlag,, 2012
Librería: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito54 Bll. (108 S.) mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Mit einem Interview zwischen Liebermann und der Künstlergruppe Fehlstelle, eine lose Vereinigung von Absolventen der Klasse für Künstlerische Fotografie an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie (gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Gr.8°. 22 x 21 cm. Orig.-Karton.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. softcover, as issued., faint, minor signs of handling to white cover.and exterior. no other flaws or wear. no markings. no tears. strong sewn binding.; english text.; unpaginated. apprx. 95 pages. 51 color photo reproductions. two essays. catalogue and reference section. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue.
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, Ostfildern-Ruit, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775711856 ISBN 13: 9783775711852
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 168 pages with 239 illustrations 190 in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the paper covers and edges.Text is in German. Foreword by Armin Zweite. Stiff Illustrated wraps. List of Artists in the Collection.
Publicado por Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Dusseldorf, 2006
ISBN 10: 3926154837 ISBN 13: 9783926154835
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. octavo, 180 pages, colour illustrated. The text is in both English and german. A New copy.
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Text: English & German. Hardcover. Condition: GOOD. Possible light general shelf wear to cover, spine and page edges. Possible clean ex-library copy, with their stickers and or stamp. This publication presents a selection of the artist's videos, sculptures and photographs realised during the last three years. Conversation with the artist by Thomas Ruff.
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. No jacket as issued, oblong hardcover, about 7 x 10, 107 pages, text in German?, several full-color plates. Very nice with light wear to edges and corners. Out of Print and Scarce. TOO LARGE FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING.
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated, in English; very good condition, except scattered scuffs to white covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 64 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks, Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Freiburg, Br. : Modo-Verl., 2012
ISBN 10: 3868331026 ISBN 13: 9783868331028
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. [ca. 108] S. : überw. Ill. ; 22 cm Kartoniert. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 198.
Publicado por Madrid: La Fabrica, 2013
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fo. Soft Cover [ca. 120 pp.], First edition, B&W and Color Plates.Text in Spanish and English. Very Good, Includes 3-D Glasses. Ex-Library (Gagosian Gallery Library, Beverly Hills).
Publicado por Essor Gallery, London, England 2001, 2001
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. [100 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. Small smudges and stains on covers. Color Plates. Provenance: From the collection of the Peter Norton Family Foundation, Santa Monica, CA. In 2003, Norton, the founder of Norton Utilities, became the chairman of the board of MoMA PS1.