Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0440508258 ISBN 13: 9780440508250
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0440508258 ISBN 13: 9780440508250
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Publishing / Dell, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0440508258 ISBN 13: 9780440508250
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Slight edgewear, no spine creasing. 369 pages, plus appendix, no stamps or writing. Size: Trade Paperback. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568215924 ISBN 13: 9781568215921
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568215924 ISBN 13: 9781568215921
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson, Inc. April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568215924 ISBN 13: 9781568215921
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0440508258 ISBN 13: 9780440508250
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Pages [390] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, a little edge and general wear.Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A recognized consumer expert takes readers behind the scenes to tell closely held industry secrets, proving that what often appears as the best deal can be a complete scam 256 pp.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin May 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 031263837X ISBN 13: 9780312638375
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martins Press, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0312549989 ISBN 13: 9780312549985
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Examines the dating marketplace. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Audio, UNITED STATES, 2009
ISBN 10: 1427207003 ISBN 13: 9781427207005
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio Book (CD). Condición: Good. 4 AUDIO CDs in the sturdy, clamshell case withdrawn from the library collection published by Macmillan Audio. Some library markings and stickers to the box and the CDs. Each audio CD is in an individual slot, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson, Northvale, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568215924 ISBN 13: 9781568215921
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. xiii, 248pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Audio, UNITED STATES, 2009
ISBN 10: 1427207003 ISBN 13: 9781427207005
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudioCD. Condición: Very Good. NEW AUDIO CDs. Sealed in the shrink wrap. BRAND NEW. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrink wrap. NEW CDs inside. Enjoy this presentable NEW Audio CD edition.
Publicado por Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale, NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568215924 ISBN 13: 9781568215921
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth in DJ; 258pp; Remainder mark to bottom edge, else clean, tight copy, Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Study of the role of deceit in psychotherapy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Audio, UNITED STATES, 2009
ISBN 10: 1427207003 ISBN 13: 9781427207005
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CD. Condición: Very Good. NEW AUDIO CDs. Sealed in the shrink wrap. BRAND NEW. Some shelf wear to the shrink wrap. NEW CDs inside. Enjoy this presentable NEW Audio CD edition.