Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153884851 ISBN 13: 9780153884856
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0153872128 ISBN 13: 9780153872129
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153884851 ISBN 13: 9780153884856
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover is chipped, scuffed and worn. Heavy student markings throughout. Signed on sheet edges. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153818700 ISBN 13: 9780153818707
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153818700 ISBN 13: 9780153818707
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoschool. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153818700 ISBN 13: 9780153818707
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153818700 ISBN 13: 9780153818707
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153818700 ISBN 13: 9780153818707
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153818700 ISBN 13: 9780153818707
Librería: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages clean, binding tight, some shelf wear, multiple copies available. Typical school markings and stamps inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0292704127 ISBN 13: 9780292704121
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Spine creased. Pages clean and unmarked. ; University Of Texas Press Slavic Series; Vol. 9; 8vo; 332 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153884851 ISBN 13: 9780153884856
Librería: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Almost like new. Multiple copies available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153818700 ISBN 13: 9780153818707
Librería: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages clean, binding tight, light shelf wear, multiple copies available. Typical school markings and stamps inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 029270805X ISBN 13: 9780292708051
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0292704127 ISBN 13: 9780292704121
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some wear to cover - binding out of square - stamp on bottom closed page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0292704127 ISBN 13: 9780292704121
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 332pp. Trade paperback, VG, light brown foxing spots on outerpage edges, index, footnotes, Art and Answerability : Early Philosophical Essays,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press October 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 029270805X ISBN 13: 9780292708051
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 029270805X ISBN 13: 9780292708051
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
ISBN 10: 0153818700 ISBN 13: 9780153818707
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0292704127 ISBN 13: 9780292704121
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Book is in nice condition, but has a cut area on the first page with some notation, and underlining.
EUR 32,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 136 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 029270805X ISBN 13: 9780292708051
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. No marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nordland Pub. Co, Massachusetts, 1973
ISBN 10: 0913124036 ISBN 13: 9780913124031
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. First edition. Newish, internally clean with pointed tips, square boards and solid spine. Page 23 has slight dog-ear. Jacket has small chipping along most of top edge with a tiny tear at bottom front near spine. Fold on front flap. Actually, looks quite smart in a shiny new plastic cover. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 029270805X ISBN 13: 9780292708051
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 029270805X ISBN 13: 9780292708051
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Lautaro, 1957
Librería: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ref. A36488. 14x20. 200 pág. Sellos ant. propietario. Astronomía. 41-B Astronomía Sin categorizar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0292704119 ISBN 13: 9780292704114
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. cloth, hardcover in dust jacket., partial sunning to background color of dj, very even and not affecting text. no other flaws or wear. clean. no markings. no bumps, tears, creases. strong binding.; english text. translated from russian by vadim liapunov and kenneth brostrom.; xlix-332pp., introduction and notes. three essays by mikhail bakhtin. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas, Austin., 1990
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.lii+332. 23cm. Index. Soft covers. Good clean copy.
Publicado por Ruslania Books Oy, 2019
ISBN 10: 9527013046 ISBN 13: 9789527013045
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 32 Language: Russian, English. An album with works of the painter Maxim Liapunov. The accuracy and originality of the artists' images is striking, as well as their personal features portraying. Each picture mirrors the musicians emotions. These famous people signed all the painter's works and wanted to keep them, which proves recognition of Maxim's creation. There lies his paintings uniqueness. A half of the painting untertexts in English, half in Russian. Published and distributed Worldwide by Ruslania Books, Finland. 9789527013045.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1966
Librería: 3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &, Port Robinson, ON, Canada
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Translated from the Russian. Burgundy wine hardcover in immaculate condition. Gold gilt lettering. Text is wonderfully clean. Any picture found beside this listing may NOT actually be a picture of this book but a stock photo used by the listing site. 3 R's Used Books and Hannelore Headley Old & Fine Books, Inc. are committed to saving the trees one leaf at a time.
EUR 88,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.