Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kentucky Publishing Services, an imprint of University Press of Kentucky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1950690032 ISBN 13: 9781950690039
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SUNY, 1968
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Shelf 1127 Text clean; book tight; some very small, light mars on edge of paper; DJ has some general wear to edges, a bit of light tanning and some rubbing to surface; book is heavy; international shipping will require additional postage; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Publicado por Grune & Stratton
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [New York, The National Committee For Mental Hygiene], 1936
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por New York State Department of Mental Hygiene January 1943, 1943
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. No Jacket. owner name on facing page.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 218.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Harvest Books, Arlington Heights, IL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913165646 ISBN 13: 9780913165645
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Trace of wear to jacket corners. No markings, no bookplate, no remainder mark. No jacket chips or tears. Jacket is not price-clipped. Collection of short stories.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 130.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Committee for Mental Hygiene, NYC
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1936, xi, 320pp, extensive bibliography. Extremities moderately worn, spine somewhat darkened, else G+. From the preface: "This monograph is an attempt to present briefly the various aspects of psychiatric research, with their particular applications to the dementia precox problem: and to offer some general principles as well as a few specific leads for future procedures.".
Publicado por The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1952
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. The 1951 Yearbook, which includes the latest information on these medical specialties. Illustrated. 556 pages. Book.
Publicado por The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1941
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. The 1940 Yearbook, which includes the latest information on these medical specialties. Illustrated. 856 pages. Book.
Publicado por The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1943
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Original Edition. The 1942 Yearbook, which includes the latest information on these medical specialties. Illustrated. 768 pages. Corners of dustjacket worn and bottom of jacket's spine torn. Book.
Publicado por The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1946
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Original Edition. The 1945 Yearbook, which includes the latest information on these medical specialties. Illustrated. 720 pages. Book.
Publicado por The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1942
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Original Edition. The 1941 Yearbook, which includes the latest information on these medical specialties. Illustrated. 768 pages. Corners of dustjacket worn. Book.
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 218.
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 130.
Publicado por Year Book (1941) Chicago, 1941
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. Cloth 856pp Binding lightly shaken, spine cocked. Pages browned, a few page corners folded. Prev owner's name inside front cover.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Year Book Publishers, Chicago, 1941
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Navy cloth boards with rubbed gilt lettering on spinecover, light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 218.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 130.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1951
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third Printing. Publisher's green cloth boards with gilt titles stamped on spine. Boards clean and solid with light shelfwear. Binding tight. Text block and pages lightly toned; interior clean. DJ clipped ($2.75 price still visible) toned, spine sunned. DJ whole and complete; minor rubbing at top edge of back panel and spine head, otherwise solid. Photographs available upon request. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾.
Publicado por The Year Book Publishers, Chicago, 1939
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Kadi Press, Talmage, 1981
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Linda Pecaites Ilustrador. Pictorial red/orange paper binding only very slightly rubbed at corners; front cover smudged; small retail label on back cover, else a very crisp, tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; b&w ils. by Linda Pecaites. ; 8vo; 61 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por State University of New York Press, Albany, NY., 1968
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo, hardcover, green cloth. Vg condition in good dj. Dj moderately rubbed. Prev. owner's name on front endpaper; endpapers and textblock edges slightly foxed. Binding firm, contents clean. 723 pp.