Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Virginia, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030867045 ISBN 13: 9780030867040
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Lewis & Wooten Ilustrador. Traditional and contemporary recipes initially compiled and adapted by Booth and the Staff of Colonial Williamsburg, with commentary by Joan Parry Dutton. This copy has some edge wear and light creasing from reading.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DJ Murphy (Publishers) ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 0992827965 ISBN 13: 9780992827960
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lizzi Porter Ilustrador. PONY Annual 2020 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, WIlliamsburg, Virginia, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Lewis & Wooten Ilustrador. Sixth Printing. Book is clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333423666 ISBN 13: 9780333423660
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, WIlliamsburg, VA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lewis, Jr., Taylor Biggs (Color Photographs); Wooten, Vernon (Line Drawings) Ilustrador. 1st. 168 clean, unmarked pages; Traditional and contemporary recipes from the taverns and inns of Colonial Williamsburg compiled by Letha Booth and the staff. Wonderful commentary on the traditions and history, as well as selected menus from some of the more notable meals served there.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Taylor Biggs Lewis, Jr. Ilustrador. Very Good softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Taylor Biggs Lewis, Jr. Ilustrador. Very Good softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howard University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882581066 ISBN 13: 9780882581064
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is minor.
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Random House, 1961
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 469 pages. Ex-university library marks, some discoloring, light wear; pages toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Features John Gielgud; Lynn Fontanne and Alfred Lunt; Helen Hayes; Jose Ferrer; Maureen Stapleton; Katharing Cornell; Vivien Leigh; Morris Carnovsky; Shelley Winters; Bert Lahr; Sidney Poitier; Paul Muni; Anne Bancroft. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 214831.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyndale House Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0842315578 ISBN 13: 9780842315579
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Curiosity Shop, 2016
ISBN 10: 0993441343 ISBN 13: 9780993441349
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333423666.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture November 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0893817961 ISBN 13: 9780893817961
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Published on the one hundredth anniversary of the death of Charles Lutwidge Dodgson (Lewis Carroll), 'Reflections in a Looking Glass' presents Carroll's remarkable photography. Richly illustrated, this important book presents seldom-seen works-most of them formal portraits and staged scenes that combine Carroll's famous childlike sense of play with the Victorian propriety that characterized his age. Open copy with light to mild wear, clean pages with tight binding, dust jacket wrapped in Brodart protector.
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. 9.75 X 0.5 X 11.75 inches; 143 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1992
ISBN 10: 1873968000 ISBN 13: 9781873968000
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333423653.
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Thames And Hudson, 1962
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First in this edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and light fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg VIRGINIA USA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0910412928 ISBN 13: 9780910412926
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lewis, Tauylor Biggs (Photographer) ; Wooten, Vernon (Drawings by) Ilustrador. Updated & Enlarged - Reprint. 172 pages. Pictorial front & spine to softback with white/yellow titles to front & spine, light surface rubs to front hinge, light wear to spine-ends & covers' corners, light wear to covers' edges. Page-edges a little darkened with slight foxing. Attractive colour photos & B&W drawings. Text in nice clean condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.