Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 1555813933 ISBN 13: 9781555813932
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0139421866 ISBN 13: 9780139421860
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. hardback in very good+ condition. a little highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 1555813933 ISBN 13: 9781555813932
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 1994
ISBN 10: 1555810764 ISBN 13: 9781555810764
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light scuffing and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 440 second edition.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780139537530.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780139537530.
Publicado por S. Jay Levy, 1980
Librería: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 1994
ISBN 10: 1555810764 ISBN 13: 9781555810764
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A nice copy! A square and unmarked copy in a fine dust jacket -- clean, bright, and tight -- which has NOT been price-clipped. Apparent first edition. ("The Viruses Series," edited by Heinz Fraenkel-Conrat & Robert R. Wagner.) Ships from NC. All books are sealed in plastic, packaged securely, and shipped promptly with tracking information. (B-8.).
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. With previous owner's name, otherwise this is a VG hardcover first edition copy of volume 2 in brown faux leather binding in a mylar protected DJ, blue spine.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy of volume 3 in brown faux leather binding in a mylar protected DJ, blue spine.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. With previous owner's name, otherwise this is a fine hardcover first edition copy of volume 1 in brown faux leather binding in a mylar protected DJ, blue spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 1998
ISBN 10: 1555811221 ISBN 13: 9781555811228
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0306450003 ISBN 13: 9780306450006
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Illustrated Throughout Ilustrador. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ illustrated throughout; Size: 7 x 10". Ex-Library.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Empécheurs de penser rond, 1996
ISBN 10: 290860289X ISBN 13: 9782908602890
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bon état. 13x21x2cm. 1996. Broché. 284 pages. Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Empécheurs de penser rond, 1996
ISBN 10: 290860289X ISBN 13: 9782908602890
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. French édition. Le livre présente de petites marques d'usures plis traces de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais reste en très bon état d'ensemble. Expédition soignée depuis la France. 21x13x2cm. 1996. Broché. 284 pages. Chaque maison cache un secret les murs ont des oreilles mais la bouche cousue. Il faut poser longtemps la joue contre leur sein comme un docteur fiévreux pour les entendre respirer. A Dun-le-Palestel dans la Creuse la maison de famille du narrateur en a si gros sur le c?ur et tant à dire qu'on va la confesser pièce après pièce l'écouter se raconter souvenirs dérangés vérités arrangées les choses et les gens tels qu'ils furent les échos et les ombres qu'il en reste. Elle finira bien par lâcher cequ'elle sait. Elle sait l'histoire d'un père qui lui avait choisi de se taire. Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 21,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9781555813932.
Publicado por New York, Leslie-Judge Co., 1907
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Not dated, but 1907 or 1908 based on library catalogues. Bound in publisher's cloth, with printed boards. Hardcover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Learning & Information, 2009
ISBN 10: 9814284025 ISBN 13: 9789814284028
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused.