Publicado por Avon Books, New York, 1957
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book condition is good. Minor edge wear. Minor shelfwear. A crack Hollywood newspaperman finds the excitement he was looking for on a lush Lima vacation. 124 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por avon publications, new york city, 1957
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paper tanned, book slightly cocked. book tight.
Publicado por Avon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Avon Book Co., NY, 1957
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. 124pp. Cover by Art Sussman. Light wear and lean. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market #792, First Printing. Paperback Original.
Publicado por avon book,, 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 792, good, many creases (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por avon book,, 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 792, very good , creases (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Ace Books, 1959
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Avon Publications, Inc., 1957
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Vg+ First Edition. 124pp. A clean, solid copy with sound binding. Slight tilt and faint reading creases to binding. Cover is clean and bright, with no creases or tears. No ink markings to t ext or end pages. Avon 792. First Edition. Year: 1957.
Publicado por avon book,, 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 792, very good -fine, , reading crease (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Avon 792, U.S., 1957
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a light spine roll, reading creases along spine on both covers, a reglued 1" tear along bottom edge of front cover and spine, and covers show light wear. Previous owner's name on first inside page.
Publicado por Avon (792), 1957., 1957
Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in decorated wraps. A paperback original. Fine. Bob Johnson, crack Hollywood newspaperman encounters murder on vacation in Lima, Peru; one of the characters is a Mexican movie queen. 0.0.
Publicado por avon book,, 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 792, almost near fine, (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Avon, 1957
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing. Avon 792. Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Double Paperback #D-393, New York, 1959
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Publication of First Novel. Near Fine in pictorial wraps with pale green & black lettering & cover art on first book picturing a brunette babe holding up a gold statue of a naked woman. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Publicado por avon book,, 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 792, near fine, unread (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Avon Book Paperback Original #792, New York, 1957
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Ed. Fine in pictorial wraps with yellow & white lettering & cover art picturing a redhead running from a dead guy. Mystery about a crack Hollywood reporter who finds murder while on vacation in Lima. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Publicado por Ace D-393, United States, 1959
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a corner crease on the evil side and otherwise the covers show light wear.
Publicado por Mystery House, 1959
Librería: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-lending library copy with large stamp and pencil markings on front FEP and title page (no other markings); moisture staining to both boards; light spine slant; heavy bump to top or rear board near spine; heavy age darkening to endpapers. Bright, near perfect DJ has light stress creasing to flap folds; minor wear to top or rear flap.
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito792. Condición: vg+. 1st Avon 792 1957 edition paperback vg+ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1959
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Edition. Ace Double Novel Books D-393. About near fine. ; Small octavo.
Publicado por Avon, USA, 1957
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G++. 1st Edition. Fairly clean and tight but bit worn. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2024
ISBN 10: 1962896404 ISBN 13: 9781962896405
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2024
ISBN 10: 1962896404 ISBN 13: 9781962896405
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Starseed/Peace Press, Inc., Culver City, California, 1977
ISBN 10: 0915238187 ISBN 13: 9780915238187
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 244,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Culver City, California: Starseed/Peace Press, Inc., 1977 [1978]. SIGNED Boldly by Leary in Green Marker to inner wrap. An evidently Unread copy. Light age, light extremity wear to wraps (see scan). Falcon Press sticker "Autographed Collectors Edition $12.95" [Horowitz, Walls, Smith A20b. Published 1978 @$6.95. Undisclosed number of copies (probably 5,000-8,000) printed]. Signed by Author. First Edition/Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Designed and illustrated by Cynthia Marsh for Starseed. 4to size - over 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).