Lester e denonn (60 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (60)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Transposition Dialogues, Ripon, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaTransposition Dialogues

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. There is a little wear at the corners. There are no internal marks other than a little pencil on the first page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Citadel Press, NY 1993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,23

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good Minus. 1st Thus. Scuffed covers and loose blank endpaper. Contents fine. A tight readers or research copy. A to Z format of Russell's wisdom and comments.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,72

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Acceptable. No Dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1961

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light coverwear. Clean, tight copy, fine interior. 736 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone 1967

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 5th printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone 1967

    0671201549 / 9780671201548

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 5th printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Citadel Press/Carol Publishing, New York, NY 1993

    0806514000 / 9780806514000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: river break books, fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de Americariver break books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint; first Carol Publishing edition w complete number line. Entire book is clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Book appear little or un-used; pages/binding are fresh and exterior spine is uncreased. Only mark to book is faint small stain to rear spine edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Philosophal Library, NY 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: VG-. 290 pp, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean and the front free endpaper has owner name, address and city inked on it, the dust jacket is taped on the book, the covers appear to be in good condition, the dust jacket, while being taped on the covers, has some wear and soil, this is

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon and Schuster, New York 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. 736 pp, the book and contetns are clean and tight, the top of the page edges has a small stain, the spine has a little wrinkling at top and bottom, the covers are clean with minor lower corner wear.

  • Editorial: beacon 1953 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. dj: top edges frayed, 3 tears, shelfwear. book: minor blemish bottom edge f board, owise mint. 0.0.

  • Editorial: Simon and Schuster, New York 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Worn with stains, scuffs, rippling, etc. A reading copy only. Book.

  • Editorial: PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY, NEW YORK 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARD BACK RED. Condición: FAIR. JACKET: WORN DJ. dull gilt on spine, wax paper jacket over dj, protective wax paper torn, pages yellowing but clean DATE PUBLISHED: 1952 EDITION: 290.

  • Editorial: Clarion Books, New York 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback some writing.

  • Editorial: New York: Philosophical Library, 1942. 1942

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. First paper bound printing. Paper bound. Very good condition. Former owner's inkstamped name on title-page and front inner cover. Internally clean and tight.

  • Editorial: The Beacon Press, Boston, MA 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: good. 136 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" Inked out sticker on spine; wear and rubbing to spine edges, board panels and corners; bookplate on front pastedown; library stamping on page edges and a few pages; barcode sticker and pocket on rear pastedown; removed sticker from last page.

  • Editorial: The Beaco Press 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. b-306 Pages clean and tight. Boards edge worn and soiled.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge, London 1992

    041508301X / 9780415083010

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. First trade paperback edition, has a slight lean to the binding, mild bumps to the spine ends and cover corners with a shallow crease to the head of the back, light wear to the cover edges, rubbing with a few thin scrapes to the covers, an area of faint staining and shall

  • Editorial: Beacon Press, Boston 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America221Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. HB NF/VG-. Jacket a little soiled and worn. Gift inscription, DJ.

  • Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMainly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, "An authorized and representative selection of 81 essays and excerpts from the author's work.," book has a mild bump to the front corner, there are no significant flaws, the binding is clean and tight and the contents are fine, the jac

  • Editorial: New York: Philosophical Library, 1942. 1942

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 1. (philosophy, who's who, anglo-american) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good paperback. First paperback edition. Pages are clean. Top layer on front cover peeled off by the foredge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 19,01 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Top edge of front cover has light edgewear, spine crease, name and date on front end page, otherwise without flaw. 5.5 X 8" 736 pages With Preface by Bertrand Russell. This is an authorized and representative selection of 81 essays and self-contained excerpts from half