EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Knowledge and Communities (Resources for the Knowledge-based Economy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por 0750672226
Librería: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGOOD. Soft Cover "Foundations and Applictions, softcover, by Eric L. Lesser, Butterworth-Heinmann, 2000, ISBN 0750672226, 323 pp. including references and index, illustrated with figures, tables, and footnotes. (a few pages have corner wear, 18 pages have yellow highlighting, one light smudge on outer fore edges, covers have very light corner wear).
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por King-Size Publications, NY, 1956
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 5, No. 3. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Kelly Freas ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "The Lair of the Phoenix" by Stanley Mullen; "Second Sight" by Alane E. Nourse; "Meet Miss Solar System" by Milton Lesser; "On the Average" by Frank B. Bryning; "The Spectacles" by Frank Belknap Long; "Seed of Tomorrow" by Sam Carson; "The Neurotic Rose" by H. Nearing, Jr.; "The Ninety-Minute War" by Richard E. Lowe; "Sole Solution" by Eric Frank Russell; "The Blood-Stained God" by Robert E. Howard & L. Sprague de Camp. Tanning; slight sunning and signs of wear; date-stamp on front. Book.
EUR 48,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165128 ISBN 13: 9780195165128
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165128 ISBN 13: 9780195165128
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 340 pp. Cover with slight signs of wear and discolored at spine. Name on endpaper, otherwise well preserved inside 334 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 572.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165128 ISBN 13: 9780195165128
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Butterworth Heinemann, US 1983, 2000
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 323 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165128 ISBN 13: 9780195165128
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 63,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 66,23
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 188,74
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 173,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 191,06
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 189,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.