Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Used Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Methodist University Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870744283 ISBN 13: 9780870744280
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Never Read. Very light wear to edges and corners. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. AU.
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521682819 ISBN 13: 9780521682817
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pendle Hill Publications, Wallingford, PA, 1993
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet (Soft cover). Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some wear, internally good. May have previous owners name or minimal notes. PHP#308.
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Used Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Court Press 7/7/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 098569291X ISBN 13: 9780985692919
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Children Think Suicide Too! Book.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1403945047 ISBN 13: 9781403945044
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826453309 ISBN 13: 9780826453303
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521682819 ISBN 13: 9780521682817
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521682819 ISBN 13: 9780521682817
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0195026020 ISBN 13: 9780195026023
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by today's best crime writers. All the stories were published earlier in separate magazines. A paperback original. In fine unread condition.