EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. light wear and tear to jacket Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1968
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Rosalind Fry Ilustrador. one crease to front cover, previous owner's name on endpaper.
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. inside clean, tight, no makrs. 169 pages.
Publicado por Scholastic, 1974
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Scholastic Inc, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 0590016113 ISBN 13: 9780590016117
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By Rosalind Fry Ilustrador. Reprint. 47 pages, no stamps or writing. Light soil on rear cover, light edgewear. "The Giant and the Cobbler", "How Big-Mouth Wrestled the Giant" & "The Brave Little Tailor". Size: 8 " X 6". Book.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rosalind Fry Ilustrador. Book shows average wear. Binding and covers are in good condition, but has some writing. Pages are straight and in good condition. this book contains three giant stories.
Publicado por Scholastic, 1974
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Writer
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Publicado por Scholastic, 1968
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Three tales about giants outwitted by small but clever opponents include "The Giant and the Cobbler," "How Big-Mouth Wrestled the Giant," and "The Brave Little Tailor." Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, N.Y., 1963
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Anderson, Doug Ilustrador. 1st. Spine is off center. DJ ha 1" vertical tear on the top rear from the edge, and 3/4" tear at front bottom corner.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Scholastic, 1972
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por The Writer, Inc, Boston, 1971
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 8vo. 169pp. see pictures for synopsis. #04699. Very Good: Book VG+ clean, square, tight, unmarked Good: DJ G with small closed tears, mild corner wear, price clipped.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Does not have a dust jacket. First Edition. Copyright 1963. Light shelf wear. A few small scuff marks on spine. Mild fading along top edge of back cover. Pages in great condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Esquire Inc., New York, 1950
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first priniting of this collection of stories and articles. The pinup "Love at Rhumba Number" by Al Moore is intact. The F. Scott Fitzgerald story "Three Hours Between Planes" is a reissue originally published by Esquire in 1941. The "Fearful Ones" by Jack Iams and "Unholy Woman" by James Warner Bellah are original stories. A 1/2-inch sticker scar to the front cover. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Publicado por Norton
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES, 1968
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rosalind Fry Ilustrador. 48pp, 6 x 8 inches, (TW 1069).
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1961
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Speckled brown paper over boards, red cloth spine, faded, text solid. FER; Ex-Library.
Publicado por New York, Four Winds Press 1969., 1969
Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond printing. Hardcover. Quarto. Fine in pictorial boards (lacking dustjacket) Illustrated in colour by Rosalind Fry. The stories are: "The Giant and the Cobbler", "How Big-Mouth Wrestled the Giant", and "The Brave Little Tailor".
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1972
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1972. 3rd Printing. 45 pages. White pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Norton
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New York, Four Winds Press 1969., 1969
Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond printing. Hardcover. Quarto. Fine in very good dustjacket with a couple small closed tears. Illustrated in colour by Rosalind Fry. The stories are: "The Giant and the Cobbler", "How Big-Mouth Wrestled the Giant", and "The Brave Little Tailor".
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 114,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.