Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, 1968
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Damp stain (coffee) to text block. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Boscana Books, Guasti, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. No jacket as issued.w Clean and solid.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback--cover slight wear--spine and pages excellent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MotorBooks International, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879383380 ISBN 13: 9780879383381
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Petersen Publishing, Los Angeles, CA, 1969
Librería: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. This is the first edition of Petersen's collaboration with HOT ROD Magazine! Basic Bodywork and Painting is a practical, photo-driven guide to traditional automotive bodywork, written from the perspective of hands-on shop experience rather than theory. The author, LeRoi 'Tex' Smith, frames the craft as both a technical discipline and an artistic pursuit, shaped by early exposure to custom-car shops and race-car fabrication in the Bay Area. The book walks readers through the foundational skills required to repair, shape, and finish automotive sheet metal, beginning with basic hammer-and-dolly work and progressing through welding, panel replacement, alignment, slicing techniques, and aluminum shaping. The text emphasizes the importance of understanding metal behavior, accurate measurement, and the use of bucks, forms, and patterns to create complex curves. Later chapters shift into fiberglass work, priming, painting, custom finishes, and race-car paint considerations. Hundreds of step-by-step photographs illustrate real craftsmen forming panels, repairing dents, fitting new skins, and building custom bodies from scratch. Rather than promising mastery, the book positions itself as a gateway into the mindset and methods of professional body men - a bridge between curiosity and competence - offering time-tested techniques, shop wisdom, and the confidence to attempt repairs or custom builds at home. This classic shows tips, tricks and how-to's on all sorts of paint and body modifications! Great photos of vintage automobiles and classic racing cars! Tiny hole in cover due to factory stapling error. Nice original condition! Softcover edition. 192 pages. Dimensions: 8.5" by 11". Published by Petersen Publishing, Los Angeles, CA. 1st printing, 1969. B&W photographs. Full Color binding. Page defect(s): Some page yellowing. 1.5 Pound Media Shipping Rate. Combine items and SAVE! Genre(s): Automotive / Repair Manuals / Automotive Repair / English. (B009).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hot Rod Library (edition 3rd), 2003
ISBN 10: 1878772074 ISBN 13: 9781878772077
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 25,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Petersen Publishing Co, 1970
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. b/w Photos Ilustrador. Not Indicated.
Publicado por Arco Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por HP Books + Motorbooks
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2 books Tex Smith's How to Build Real Hot Rods. Leroi Tex Smith. Motorbooks Intl 1988. 200p. Oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--0879383380 ISBN 13: 9780879383381 + Street Rodder's Handbook. A Step-by-Step Guide on How to Build the Winning Street Rod. Revised and Updated. Oddo, Frank.HP Books. 2003. 265p. Oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean21.00 for both.
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping. -3a-.
Publicado por Petersen Publishing Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, WI, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879383380 ISBN 13: 9780879383381
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1988, first printing, matching copyright and printing dates, no additional printings listed. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition near fine, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, one corner with slight crease, very slight edgewear, no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, no names, not a reminder. 4to, 208 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Petersen Publishing Co, 1970
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Book shows heavy wear all around, cover and book edges are worn.
EUR 44,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.