Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801492785 ISBN 13: 9780801492785
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 262 numbered pages; notations in text; minor tan to text; med age darkening inside covers; numerous age specks to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners and edges of cover; several minor creases to cover; minor curl to cover; minor rub; several minor dings/ scratches to cover; noticeable bumping to corners; weighs 13 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .65 inches; 062921.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801492785 ISBN 13: 9780801492785
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801492785 ISBN 13: 9780801492785
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 1934691011 ISBN 13: 9781934691014
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934691011 ISBN 13: 9781934691014
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801492785 ISBN 13: 9780801492785
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520070933 ISBN 13: 9780520070936
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520070933 ISBN 13: 9780520070936
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801492785 ISBN 13: 9780801492785
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226472647 ISBN 13: 9780226472645
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226472647 ISBN 13: 9780226472645
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520070933 ISBN 13: 9780520070936
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226472647 ISBN 13: 9780226472645
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Exotics at Home: Anthropologies, Others, and American Modernity. Micaela di Leonardo. University Of Chicago Press, 1998. 446p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, water staining bottom pages throughout, underlining first 78 pages, and on a few pages thereafter--0226472647 ISBN 13: 9780226472645--2.00.
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415910056 ISBN 13: 9780415910057
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801492785 ISBN 13: 9780801492785
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934691011 ISBN 13: 9781934691014
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934691011 ISBN 13: 9781934691014
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1934691011 ISBN 13: 9781934691014
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520070933 ISBN 13: 9780520070936
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some wear near top left corner of front cover, as well as a bend mark on the top of the back cover. Pages are dog-eared occasionally. Paperback. LW.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520070933 ISBN 13: 9780520070936
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1991. Anthropological theory. University of California Press. Very good paperback 422p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California, Berkeley, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520070933 ISBN 13: 9780520070936
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. First Edition. Trade paperback, fine in wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226472639 ISBN 13: 9780226472638
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226472639 ISBN 13: 9780226472638
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520070933 ISBN 13: 9780520070936
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226472647 ISBN 13: 9780226472645
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.