Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820309710 ISBN 13: 9780820309712
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 232 pages; 1988 University of Georgia Press. HC/DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Bright tight and fresh in crisp edged and uniformly bright dust jacket. Feels and appears generally unread and about as new. No marks. Handsome copy. F/NF.
Publicado por Fuji Times & Hearald, Ltd., 1982
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback with light wear, clean, no spine crease, free of markings, pages clean. 120 pages. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820309710 ISBN 13: 9780820309712
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 208.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820309710 ISBN 13: 9780820309712
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 208.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Georgia Press, Athens & London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820309710 ISBN 13: 9780820309712
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820309710 ISBN 13: 9780820309712
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 18,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 208.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820339822 ISBN 13: 9780820339825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820339822 ISBN 13: 9780820339825
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820339822 ISBN 13: 9780820339825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. embossed name on flyleaf.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820309710 ISBN 13: 9780820309712
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. (1st edition, 1st printing) Sturdy book, quality blue cloth, dark blue lettering very fine on spine, light blue color inside covers and adjacent end papers, stiff pages, 208. DJ glossy beneath mylar, colorfully designed in shades of blue with white, related poetry titles on back. DJ and book, both As New.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Group lot of six separtate signed items from fromer New York U.S. congressman. Three signed letters: Thank you letters SIGNED by Ogden R. Reid (1963-1975) on personal stationary; William Walsh (1973-1979) on Syracuse Mayor's stationary; Daniel E. Button (1967-1971) on campaign stationary. Plus three cut-signatures SIGNED by Leonard Farbstein; L. Gary Clements and J. Ernest Wharton (1951-1965). SIGNED.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fiji Times & Herald Ltd, 1982
Librería: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Pictoral finished card boards with red lettering to spine and front. Covers are generally in good order, just a little shelfwear. Spine is a little faded. Light spotting to the page tops. Textblock is in good condition, clean and tight. 120 pp. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 278g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 035250:15c) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall Language: ENG 278 G. Book.
Publicado por Athens:University of Georgia Press. 1988. Hardcover., 1988
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStevens, Wallace 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press 1988,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820309710 ISBN 13: 9780820309712
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk 208pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in dj in protective sleeve as new.
Publicado por Athens & London: University of Georgia Press (1988)., 1988
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. xiv + 208 pp w/index. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820339822 ISBN 13: 9780820339825
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820339822 ISBN 13: 9780820339825
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820339822 ISBN 13: 9780820339825
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hakluyt Society, 1982
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. Near Fine Pp 120 Map Line Drawings.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 61,05
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 47,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Fiji times & Herald, Fiji, 1982
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Collectible Near Fine. Unusual item. A little foxing. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Book.
Publicado por Kraus Reprint Limited, Nendeln/Liechtenstein, 1967
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Reprint. Series II No. LII, reprint of 1925 edition by the Hakluyt Society, hardcover, has very light bumps to spine ends and rear corners, small ding to center of top edge of boards, some faint soiling to boards, and light sunning to spine, otherwise a solid VG copy.
Publicado por Hakluyt Society, 1982
Librería: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. Reprint. Very light scuffing on the corners and down the spine.
Publicado por The Fiji Times, Suva, 1982
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. iii, 120pp, appendix, few bw ills. Or pictorial card. Near new. Reprinted from Hakluyt Society edition. Size: 8vo.