Leonard trinterud (28 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1971

    019501281X / 9780195012811

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford Univ Pr 1971

    019501281X / 9780195012811

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). Library Of Protestant Thought; *No edition or printing stated. Likely 1st. *Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Great overall condition. Light wear. No major blemishes. No writing on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly

  • Editorial: William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, University of California, Los Angeles 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,28

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pp.iv, 56 pages, a near fine pamphlet, [902770029X]. Appears unread with slight tonal changes to the blue covers.

  • Editorial: William Andrews Clark Memorial Library 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover/pamphlet in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, slight exterior fading). 56 pages. [4oz]. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Presbyterian Historical Society, Philadelphia, PA 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Whale Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover, 8vo. Condición: Near Fine. near fine. Name, date and number on the front free endpaper otherwise free of markings. Minor wear and toning to the mylar covered dust jacket. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Slightly cocked spine. Otherwise VG 454 pp.

  • Editorial: Oxford 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, sunned cover. 454 pages. 454 pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Presbyterian Historical Society, Philadelphia, PA 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brodsky Bookshop, Taos, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrodsky Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 27,19

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. 8vo(6.5 x 9.25 in.). Dark brown cloth over boards, stamped gilt titling on spine. Spotless. Binding is solid. Pages bright and clear of markings. Dust jacket is plain beige with black titling. A few light smudge marks. Edge wear with

  • Editorial: Los Angeles: Clark Memorial Library 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. iv 55p stapled booklet with grey card cover, notes, bibliography, excellent copy Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Presbyterian Historical Society, Philadelphia 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary of Religious Thought

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor wear to d.j.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. xv, 454pp. Ex-library, with label on the spine and stamp on the front fly. Owner name on the front fly, spine lightly sunned, a few scuffs and bumps, very good.

  • Editorial: The Presbyterian Historical Society 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,19

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Philadelphia, 1968; black cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; not paginated 1129 entries.

  • Editorial: Oxford 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are worn and scuffed, with fading to spine. Stained to front board. 454 pages. 454 pp.

  • Editorial: William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, University of California, Los Angeles 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Reino UnidoGwyn Tudur Davies

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 55p. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. p38 / m7569.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: OUP., New York. 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: EmJay Books, Bradford., , Reino UnidoEmJay Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 27,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American. xv, 454pp, bibliography. From the 'Library of Protestant Thought' series. Usual marks and labels but clean and tight otherwise in unclipped wrapper, sleeved. 1kg.

  • Editorial: The Presbyterian Historical Soci 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,47

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. previous owner's name in front, ink stamp in front Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: Presbyterian Historical Society 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover edition. Unpaginated. Octavo hardbound, tight binding. Clean, crisp boards, sharp corners. Interior clean throughout. dj: paper, foxing, lightly worn, tanned on spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary of Religious Thought

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 454pp. Minor discoloring to cloth.

  • Editorial: Los Angeles: University of California 1971

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. iii 55p stapled booklet, blue cover, clean pages, a well preserved copy, in very good condition Language: English.

  • Editorial: Philadelphia Presbyterian Historical Soc 1968. 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 34,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Good black buckram in dj. Heavy impact crease, text warped,clean. Unpaged. 12 categories, 1129 entries (with Evans nos.); 41-page index; 23.5 cm. (Presbyterian Hist. Soc. pubns. ; 8) Typescript. Binding is Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Books for Libraries Press 1970

    0836954505 / 9780836954500

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,45

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0836954505.

  • Editorial: Oxford 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEAR FINE. xv, 454 pp. Burgundy cloth, gilt lettering to covers. A pristine copy. DJ very lightly rubbed.

  • Editorial: William Andrews Clark Memorial Library 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JaponAsano Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 31,97 
    Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. USED. Paperback. Condition: Good. Spine sunned. Text is Clean and tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Westminster Press, Philadelphia 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 57,31

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 352 pp, index. Price-clipped dj rubbed, large chips and tears at edges. Boards have edgewear. Edges dusty and spotted. Leaves a little yellowed - o/w unmarked.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Westminster Press, Philadelphia 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Caroliniana, Aiken, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCaroliniana

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,39

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. dj. Octavo, brown cloth, in original dust jacket, maroon lettering to spine, 352 pp. Mid-20th century historical analysis that helped reshaped how scholars view the development of early American religion. Owner inscription to front endpaper, chipping to jacket, fading to jacket spine.

  • Editorial: New York: 1971., Oxford Univ. Press, 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. xv, 454 p.; 23.5 cm. (A library of Protestant thought) Contains selections from original writings. Part one. The original, anti-vestment party: John Gough, John Foxe, The fortress of fathers (1566) -- part two. The passive-resistance party: Edward Dering, Peter Wentworth, The order of the prophecy at Norwich (1575), p

  • Editorial: William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, Los Angeles 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barnaby, Oxford, , Reino UnidoBarnaby

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,89

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Minor wear to front and back cover. Internally, clean and bright, with unmarked and uncreased pages. Bindings firm, spine intact. Overall, sound and serviceable. Size: 22.4 x 15 x 0.5 cm. 55 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: 33.98; Add. Inventory No: 220224ROSD4-1-053.

  • Editorial: William Andrews Clark Memorial Library

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 64,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (england, theology, religion) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.