Leonard lupton (43 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCelt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Murder Without Tears & No Way Out.
Editorial: Graphic Books 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: graphic book, 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 149, reading copy, damp marks mystery novel, paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarket Square
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Acceptable. Chivers Press reprint. Ex-public library copy in shiny illustrated covers, o jacket. Moderate use a wear. Juvenile western.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluemindbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. New Book.

Editorial: Lenox Hill Press 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Yellow cloth boards rubbed at corners and tips. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editorial: graphic book, 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 149, very good , mystery novel, paperback.

Editorial: Lenox Hill Press, New York 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. a nice, clean, copy, 12mo, 192 pages.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dial Press, New York 1930
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitledge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. RIVER MAN, a novel by Leonard Lupton, hardcover, 1st edition (per Dial Press practice of indicating first edition by putting publication date on title page), 1930. BOOK CONDITION: poor. The text block is in fair condition with no tears or dog-ears but some stains on some pages.… The pages are age-toned. There is the signature of a prior owner written inside the front cover. There are several pages with cracks showing the spine. Not a library book or remainder. The black cloth boards are in poor condition (shelf wear, tears along spine on both sides and at stop, bumped corners). 7 ½ x 5 ½, 309 pages, 17 ounces XX RIVER MAN is the "story of a Hudson River shanty-boat and its owner." Information on Leonard Lupton was scarce until I found Steve Lewis's website Mystery*File. He posted the following information: Leonard Lupton, lived in Newburgh NY, was born around 1907, died in 2000. His full name may have been William Leonard Lupton and he wrote under several pseudonyms, including that of his wife Mary Lupton (THE DOOMSDAY GHOST (1984), SUMMER CAMP NURSE (nurse romance novel, 1985), DANGEROUS KISSES (1983), FANTASY AT MIDNIGHT, PERILOUS KISSES (1986), FEAR TO LOVE (1983), GHOST OF THE ROCK (1986), HOUSE OF VENGEANCE (1984), and NIGHT GLOW (1982). His books written under his own name Leonard Lupton or pseudonym Chester Warwick include: MURDER WITHOUT TEARS (hard-boiled mystery, 1957), NO WAY OUT, CANYON COUNTRY, EMPIRE WEST (1972), THE NIGHT OF THE OWL (Gothic romance, 1971), MY PAL, THE KILLER (1961). Lewis also indicates that he found a number of Leonard Lupton stories in various magazines dating 1927 - 1942, "almost all of them tales of valor on the sports fields and arenas." [First page of RIVER MAN] HE WAS walking on the concrete where it wound beside the river, but suddenly he stopped. The blackness was gone. Gray streamers writhed across the top of the mountain. Little wisps of mist drifted up from the water like a hundred gypsy campfires. The Hudson was still; still and clean. As the dawn burned brighter the man could distinguish objects which a moment before had been mysteriously shrouded; indefinite dimensions. A shantyboat swung at moorings in the lee of the bank. "Good morning," said the man in salute. He was in good humor. Proof that he had been awake for hours. The shantyboat bobbed at its moorings, as if to answer the salute. As he stood there watching, a lamp was lit in the cabin. A yellow glow melted like butter on the decks.
Editorial: Graphic 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlways Superior Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG+. First Editiion. # 149. Cover By Roy Lance (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: Lenox Hill Press 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the Ninth Prin…ting of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: graphic book, 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 149, very good -fine, , reading crease mystery novel, paperback.
Editorial: Lenox Hill Press 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,44
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,64
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,64
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Graphic Books Paperback Original #149, New York 1947
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightingale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Ed. VG+ in pictorial wraps with yellow & white lettering & cover art picturing a brunette doll sitting on a stone outcrop with a gun in her hands. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Graphic Publications 1957.
Más imágenesEditorial: Graphic Books 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Graphic Books, 1957. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 149 on cover and spine. Book is very good with the binding loose at the bottom of the spine. Covers have some light shelf wear with a small tear at the bottom of the spine. 100% positive fee…dback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,52
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,02
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: graphic book, 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,69
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 149, near fine, mystery novel, paperback.

SPORT STORY MAGAZINE - Volume 58, number 4 - February 2nd 1938
Anonymous (editor) (Leslie McFarlane; Jackson V. Scholz; T. W. Ford; Arthur Mann; Leonard Lupton; Dabney Horton; Jack Volney; Robert N. Bryan; William Inglis; Arthur L. Rafter; Handley Cross)
Editorial: Street and Smith, New York 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 128 pp. General wear. Cover art by Joseph Farrelly. This issue contains: Elmer from the Arctic by Leslie McFarlane (who also wrote as Franklin W. Dixon); Garden Challenge by Jackson V. Scholz; Big 10 by T. W. Ford; Loser Wins by Arthur Mann; The Bobber of Seville by Leonard Lupton…; Soccer Soldier by Dabney Horton; and Bowler's Bait by Jack Volney; along with Making a Hockey Fan - verse by Arthur L. Rafter; Basket-ball Ramblers - part 3 - by Robert N. Bryan; The Amazing Kid McCoy - part 2 by William Inglis; and all the usual features, including Big Moments in Sport and From the Bleachers by Handley Cross. Size: 4to. Joseph Farrelly; (ilustrador). Book.

Street & Smith's Sport Story Magazine Pulp September 10, 1934
Scholz, Jackson; Mann, Arthur; Carleton, Warren Elliot; Lupton, Leonard
Editorial: 0
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBradley Ross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very good-. 1st Edition. Original pulp in very good minus condition. Edge wear, small chip to corner. 6 Barnstormers T. W. Ford nv baseball 25 A New One on Murphy William A. Jones ss boxing 35 Sixteen Pounds-Plus Royal Hall ss shot put 46 Tilden the Great [Part 2 of 3] Arthur Mann bg boxing 56 Tennis Hot-H…ead Jackson V. Scholz nv tennis 77 The Camper at Heron Lake Warren Elliot Carleton ss swimming 87 The Fence-Buster Leonard Lupton ss auto racing 98 The Crooked-Arm Catcher [Part 2 of 4] Robert N. Bryan sl baseball 116 From the Bleachers Handley Cross cl 123 Trainer and Coach [uncredited] cl 126 The Locker Room [The Readers] lc. Magazine.
Editorial: The Dial Press, New York 1930
- Primera edición
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuniper Point Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. 309p. cloth, no DW, wear to top of the spine, good+.
Más imágenesEditorial: Manor Books Inc., USA. 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VERY GOOD Minus. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. RARE IN PAPERBACK; 192 pages. "Dan Brastow wasn't aiming to stop long in Buckshot. For him it was just a way station where he could get his horse watered and fed before moving on to catch with a band of rustlers. When the deputy sheriff greeted him b…y throwing him in jail it was unsettling. especially when he was innocent of any crime, including murder!" >> Cover creasing & scuffing; pen to interior front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Painted cover (ilustrador). Book.