Leonard dudley (95 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kennikat Press, Port Washington 1971

    0804611068 / 9780804611060

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. viii+272 pages with index. Octavo (8 3/4" x 5 3/4") bound in original publisher's green cloth with black lettering to spine. Reprint of the 1924 edition. Leonard Halford Dudley Buxton (1889-1939) had obtained a distinction in the Diploma in Anthropology at Oxford. He was appointed Demonstrator in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dawsons 1968

    0712903380 / 9780712903387

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kennikat Press [1971], New York, London 1971

    0804611068 / 9780804611060

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames F. Balsley, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine+. Reprint. Kennikat Press reprint of 1924 original. Appears to be new book. No DJ as issued. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Associated Faculty Pr Inc 1971

    0804611068 / 9780804611060

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin 1971

    0140212515 / 9780140212518

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0140212515.

  • Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton, London 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No date - circa 1914. Uniform edition with Illustrated end papers by Dudley Hardy dated 1914. Hardback. vii + 279 pp. Blue cloth, gilt decoration. Very Good condition (minor rubbing at corners). No dust jacket. Hardy, Dudley (end paper illustrations) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, Brighton, England 1910

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. no date given (circa 1910?) tan pictorial c.; lite soiling and wear; floral end papers; 224 clean, unmarked page+32 page catalog; ownr's insc. Leonard Linsdell (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: G. Routledge & Sons, Limited

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,85

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1929. First Edition. Paperback. "Cover-title: From monkey to man. Bibliography: p. [78]. Commissioning organisation: by L.H. Dudley Buxton. 1 p.l., 76, [2] p. illus., diagrs. 18 cm. Original printed wraps. Good copy with tight binding, clean and crisp pages, title printed on front cover and spine, clean cover sl

  • Editorial: G. Routledge & Sons, Limited 1929

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1929. First Edition. Paperback. "Cover-title: From monkey to man. Bibliography: p. [78]. Commissioning organisation: by L.H. Dudley Buxton. 1 p.l., 76, [2] p. illus., diagrs. 18 cm. Original printed wraps. Good copy with tight binding, clean and crisp pages, title printed on front cover and spine, clean cover sl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin, Middlesex, England & Ringwood, Victoria 1971

    0140212515 / 9780140212518

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,30

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. The cover has a bit of wear, with a sticker on the front, foxing and a few scuffs. The page edges are moderately tanned, and foxing along the top edge. The first page has a stamp from a previous owner. 368 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McBooks Pr 2005

    1590131029 / 9781590131022

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,22

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Middlesex, England: Penguin Books Ltd. (A1251) 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Tested Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. "Pelican Original" and "First published 1971" stated. No additional dates, editions or printings indicated. Near fine, if not near fine plus or fine wraps/paperback. Signature of previous owner (2.5 inch by 5/8 inch) to top fore-edge corner of first leaf. O

  • Editorial: London : Methuen 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 272 p. ; 19 cm. Includes bibliographical footnotes and index. Subject: W

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 1992

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 51,47

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 1991

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,75

    Envío por EUR 6,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 1992

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 54,66

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 1992

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 49,25

    Envío por EUR 6,80 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: new.

  • Editorial: Fondo de Cultura Económica

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: La Leona LibreRía, San Miguel del Arroyo, Valladolid, VA, EspañaLa Leona LibreRía

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 31,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Rústica. Colección Sección de Obras de Economía.Traducción de Eduardo López Suárez. 379 pp. 21 x 13,5 cm. Rústica. Muy buen estado. Economía.

  • Editorial: London : Methuen 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 272 p. ; 19 cm. Includes bibliographical footnotes and index. Subject: W

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 1992

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,73

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Farnham Museum 1929

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,71

    Envío por EUR 26,65 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 63 pages, 26 leaves of plates : illustrations, portrait ; 19 cm. In original glassine cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blackwell Publishing 1992

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 62,29

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 372.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 1992

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 52,78

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons Ltd 1991

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 60,67

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Shows how major changes in the course of history have been determined by eight significant innovations: four new ways of dealing with information - writing, printing, mass media and integrated circuits; and four new modes of violence - metal weapons, artillery, steam transport and heavy cavalry. Num Pages: 320 pa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blackwell Pub 1991

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 64,46

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blackwell Publishing 1992

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 80,87

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 372.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons Ltd 1992

    155786246X / 9781557862464

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 75,46

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Shows how major changes in the course of history have been determined by eight significant innovations: four new ways of dealing with information - writing, printing, mass media and integrated circuits; and four new modes of violence - metal weapons, artillery, steam transport and heavy cavalry. Num Pages: 320 pa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edward Elgar Publishing 2008

    1847207901 / 9781847207906

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 90,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Editorial: London New York : K. Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. ; E.P. Dutton & Co 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 54,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled, torn and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 268 pages, illustrations, 23 cm. Notes; Report of a journey taken in 1922 as Albert Kahn travelling fellow of the University of

  • Editorial: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London 1935

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,65

    Envío por EUR 26,65 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 444 pages, 1 unnumbered page, iv leaves of plates, 4 unnumbered leaves of plates : portraits, illustrations, maps ; 22 cm. Notes: Includes index "The kingdom of the Wakinimanga, by Mtema Towegale Kiwanga"--Pages 30-56 "In order to avoid confusion bet