Leonard bolc (331 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,28
Envío por EUR 1,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Springer Verlag, 1988. This book is in Good Condition. Moderate wear to covers and edges, pastedowns/endpapers lightly foxed, text is clean with no marks, binding tight. Not Ex-Library or Remaindered. 100% Guaranteed. hardcover. Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndrew's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book in red wraps has minor shelf-wear, bumped bottom back spine, mild foxing to top text block, tight, bright, and unmarked. A preface and five learned essays. 40 years ago.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1988th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this… item's net price to charity organizations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1981. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,45
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 388 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 765.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,94
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritati ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good.… Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to… 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to… 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Light wear, soil, with full markings/pocket. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Editorial: springer-verlag 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 5,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,from the springer series,symbolic computation.

Computational Models of Learning; Springer Series Symbolic Computation ~ Artificial Intelligence. With 34 Figures. *
Bolc, Leonard; Bradshaw; Langley; Michalski; Ohlsson; Rendell; Simon.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag,, Berlin and Heidelberg, NY, Tokyo * * * * * 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,20
Envío por EUR 13,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. B00K: Fine/, $187.89, Reduced from. 0387163182 Computational Models of Learning; Springer Series Symbolic Computation - Artificial Intelligence. With 34 Figures. * Bolc, Leonard; Bradshaw; Langley; Michalski; Ohlsson; Rendell; Simon. Springer-Verlag, Berlin and Heidelberg, NY, Tokyo 1987 UnStated, 1sT… Edition Slivery Spine With Title In Black And Yellow Letters, Hard Cover B00K: Fine/, 208 Numbered Pages, That Were Lightly Read, Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Book Was Dropped On The Top Rear Corner And Forward Creating A Drop Mark In The Top And On Some Pages. = SYNOPSIS: "In Recent Years, Machine Learning Has Emerged As A Significant Area Of Research In Artificial Intelligence And Cognitive Science. At Present, Research In The Field Is Being Intensified From Both The Point Of View Of Theory And Of Implementation, And The Results Are Being Introduced More.In Practice. Machine Learning Has Recently Become The Subject Of Interest Of Many Young And Talented Scientists Whose Bold Ideas Have Greatly Contributed To The Broadening Of Knowledge In This Rapidly Developing Field Of Science. This Situation Has Manifested Itself In An Increasing Number Of Valuable Contributions To Scientific Journals. However, Such Papers Are Necessarily Compact Descriptions Of Research Problems. Computational Models Of Learning Supplements These Contributions And Is A Collection Of More Extensive Essays. These Essays Provide The Reader With An Increased Knowledge Of Carefully Selected Problems Of Machine Learning". Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. = World Wide Shipping = AVAILABLE =. B00K: Fine/, 1987 (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Reino UnidoRivermead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG, paperback, bright red card covers with black titles on spine, ex-Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, octavo 206pp. Weight 400g. Contains 6 papers by various authors. Understanding speech in the Hearsay - 11 syste…m; automatic speech recognition of large vocabularies; a phonetic approach to automatic vocal recognition; principles of automatic speaker- recognition; principles of text-controlled speech synthesis; digital synthesis of speech and its prosodic features by means of a microphonemic method. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,04
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 208 Seiten Sofort verfügbar Versand sofort nach durchgeführter Zahlungsverifikation Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library in good condition aus Bibliothek in guten Zustand Bibliothekseinband Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gebundene Ausgabe, Bibliothek…seinband.

- Tapa dura
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,49
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 471 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,49
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 471 Seiten Sofort verfügbar Versand spätestens am nächsten Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library in good condition aus Bibliothek in guten Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,41
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 514.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,32
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 514 1st Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,44
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 514.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, AlemaniaMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,90
Envío por EUR 15,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Neu. 1981. VIII, 356 S. Neu! - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 44,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,15
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Former owner's name penned to front endpaper. A nice, bright copy. ; 9.6 X 6.5 X 0.8 inches; 214 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 46,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, AlemaniaNEPO UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,56
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 208 Seiten Sofort verfügbar Versand spätestens am nächsten Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library in good condition aus Bibliothek in guten Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 46,71
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.