Leon pescheret (12 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: A. Kroch, Chicago 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPensees Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: G+. 1st Edition. Blue cloth with silver lettering and cover design. Corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Strong binding. Loop district color endpages. No markings. Some waviness on the bottom edge of the text block. 1 " tear on the top of the half-title page. Leon R. Pescheret (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: A. Kroch, Publisher, Chicago 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWild Hills Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. 258 pages. Small mark on front of jacket, otherwise the book and jacket are in nice condition. With Kroch's "Shopping Guide" supplement laid in. Illustrations by Leon R. Pescheret (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: A. Kroch, Chicago 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward Ripp: Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,37

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good +. IN DUST JACKET WITH THE RARE SHOPPING GUIDE. 12mo, 258, VG+ in gilt-stamped blue cloth in pictorial dust jacket with endpaper maps (dj spine a bit darkened, with minor wear to head & heel of dj spine). Illustrated with 22 b&w reproductions of etchings of Chicago views by the gre

  • Editorial: Privately Published, Chicago 1925

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurn-The-Page Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 124,58

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Large book: NO international or priority orders. First edition, privately published by the Pescherets in 1925. Full maroon cloth binding with gilt title on front and spine. Very Good with light wear and soiling to boards. Unmarked copy. Leon Pescheret studied interi

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 42,00

    Envío por EUR 34,80 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Bruxelles, Willy Godenne éditeur, numéro spécial de la revue Graphie, (le numéro IV de l'année 1960), in-8°, 12 bi- folium leaves ( folded format 22 x 15 cm, loose as issued in an original blindstamped wrapper. Text in French, letter in English. In this issue of Graphie Godenne publishes a letter from his friend Pescheret in whi

  • Editorial: Self-published, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1925

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaConover Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 711,87

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Black Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition / First Printing. Edge and corner wear, some scuffing and scratches, corners are bumped and rubbed, gilt lettering on the spine is faded, shelf worn, front hinge is cracked, some light foxing, head and tail of the spine are beginning to fray, overall a clean well-preserved u

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 70,00

    Envío por EUR 34,80 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2. Bruxelles, Willy Godenne éditeur, numéro spécial de la revue Graphie, (le numéro IV de l'année 1960), in-8°, 12 bi- folium leaves ( folded format 22 x 15 cm, loose as issued in an original blindstamped wrapper. Text in French, letter in English. In this issue of Graphie Godenne publishes a letter from his friend Pescheret in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 578. A perfect gift

  • Librería: Rob Zanger Rare Books LLC, Middletown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob Zanger Rare Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 177,97

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Aquatint with handcoloring in watercolors on smooth cream wove paper, 14 x 10 3/4 inches (350 x 271 mm), full margins. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. In very good condition with minor toning. Colors are lovely and fresh.

    • Firmado

    Librería: Edward T. Pollack, ABAA, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward T. Pollack, ABAA

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 311,44

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pescheret, Leon. THE TURKEY NEST WAY. Etching, not dated. Edition size not known. Titled within the image and signed in pencil. 7 7/8 x 6 1/2 inches. In excellent condition.

    • Firmado

    Librería: Edward T. Pollack, ABAA, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward T. Pollack, ABAA

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 311,44

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pescheret, Leon. MOUNT LACONTE - THE GREAT SMOKIES - TENN. Etching, not dated. Edition size not known. Titled within the image and signed in pencil. 7 7/8 x 6 1/2 inches. In excellent condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 45,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l